Tradition of Excellence

155 NWAC Championships
213 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 11-27-2016
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College
Track & Field, Men > Roster/Bios

Men's Track & Field Roster and Biographies

 

 2017

Coaches:  
  Head Coach: Jason Cash
  Assistant Coach: Matt Bayley
  Assistant Coach:  James Berry
  Assistant Coach:  Claude DeFour
  Assistant Coach: Dave Howard
  Assistant Coach:  Linda Lanker
  Assistant Coach: Jim McLachlan
  Assistant Coach:  Sean McLachlan
  Assistant Coach: Jaymes Powell
  Assistant Coach: Ryan Weidman

Athletes:
 
 
 Name  Yr.  Hometown  Previous School  Event
 Andrew Allen  SO  Spokane  East Valley  
 Tyler Blakeley  SO  Oaksdale  Oaksdale  
 Parker Bowden  SO  Spokane  Central Valley  
 Corbin Carlton  SO  Spokane  Mead  
 Drew  Dezellem  FR  Brewster  Brewster  
 Alex Dyfort  SO  Spokane  West Valley  
 Alan Field  FR  Lind  Lind-Ritzville  
 Nehemiah Fields  FR  Medical Lake  Medical Lake  
 Ben Giachetti  FR  Spokane  Central Valley  
 Dominic Giordano  SO  Lynnwood  Meadowdale  
 Andrew Grandchukoff  FR  Walla Walla  Walla Walla  
 Derian Handfield  FR  Yakima  Eisenhower  
 Brandon Hartill  SO  Chattaroy  Riverside  
 Peter Helman  FR  Spokane  Ferris  
 Zech Herford  FR  Spokane  West Valley  
 Randy Jones  FR  Kirdland  Juanita  
 Layton Lange  FR  Ephrata  Ephrata  
 Dekker Lovitt  SO  Ephrata  Ephrata  
 Connor McKern  SO  Kettle Falls  Kettle Falls  
 Will Medellin  FR  Spokane  Mead  
 Christian Muglia  FR    North Central  
 Riley Olney  FR  Zillah  Zillah  
 Teagan Osborne  SO  Spokane  Shadle Park  
 Conley Ovnicek  FR  Spokane  West Valley  
 Domenic Rehm  SO  Medical Lake  Medical Lake  
 Josh Richter  FR  Spokane  Mead  
 Carlos Riojas  FR  Spokane  Mead
 Sam Roddewig  FR  Helena, MT  Helena  
 Aaron Rothisberger  SO  Renton  Haven  
 Carlos Sanchez  FR  Quincy  Quincy  
 Sam Schafer  FR  Odessa  Odessa  
 Joey Schweitzer  SO  Colville  Colville  
 Tyler Skogen  FR  Spokane  East Valley  
 Isaac Swillie  SO  Lakewood  Lakes  
 Kaleb Taylor  FR  Spokane  Gonzaga Prep  
 John Tolentino  FR  Helena  Helena  
 Kody Vigesaa  SO  Spokane  East Valley