Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College
Volleyball > Schedule/Results

Volleyball Schedule and Results

2017

Day

Date

 

Opponent

Location

Time

Overall
Record

League
Record

August

Sat 12   Lewis Clark State College Lewiston, ID TBA    
Thur 18   Bigfoot Scrimmage (Inner-Squad) SCC 5:00pm    
Sat-Sun 26-27   NWAC Friendly Tournament Eugene, OR      
Sat     Edmonds CC Results   12:45 pm 1-0  
      Chemeketa CC Results   2:00pm 2-0  
      Tacoma CC Results   4:30pm 3-0  
      Umpqua CC Results   5:45pm 4-0  
Sun     Skagit Valley College Results   9:00am 5-0  
      Pierce College Results   1:00pm 5-1  


September

Thur 7   Grays Harbor College
Results

 
SCC 6:00pm 6-1  
Fri-Sat 8-9   Preseason Spokane Invitational SCC      
  8   Olympic College Results   1:00pm 7-1  
      Yakima Valley CC Results   3:00pm 8-1  
      Linn Benton Results   6:00pm 9-1  
  9   Grays Harbor Results
Bellevue Results
Linn Benton Results
  TBA 10-1
11-1
11-2
 
Wed 13 * Treasure Valley CC
Results
SCC 6:00pm 12-2 1-0
Fri 15   Highline CC
Results
Des Moines 6:00pm 13-2 1-0
Sun-Mon 16-17   Everett CC Tournament
Tacoma  Results
Green River  Results
Bellevue   Results
Everett    Results
Whatcom  Results
Bellevue Results
  TBA

14-2
14-3
15-3
16-3
17-3
18-3
 
Wed 20 * Walla Walla CC
Results
Walla Walla 6:00pm 19-3 2-0
Sat 23 * Columbia Bain College
LIVE ON SWX
Results
SCC 3:00pm 19-4 2-1
Wed 27 * Wenatchee Valley College
Results
Wenatchee 6:00pm 20-4 3-1
Fri 29 * Big Bend CC
Results
SCC 6:00pm 21-4 4-1
Sat 30 * Yakima Valley CC
Results
SCC 2:00pm 22-4 5-1

October
Wed 4 * North Idaho College
Results
Coeur d'Alene, ID 6:00pm 22-5 5-2
Fri 6 * Blue Mt. CC
Results
Pendleton, OR 6:00pm 23-5 6-2
Sat 7  *  Treasure Valley CC
Results
Ontario, OR 2:00pm (MST) 24-5 7-2
Sat 14 * Columbia Basin
College
Results
Pasco 2:00pm 24-6 7-3
Wed 18 * Walla Walla CC
LIVE ON SWX
Results
SCC 6:00pm 24-7 7-4
Sat-Sun 21-22   Grays Harbor College Tournament
SAT
Shoreline Results
Tacoma Results
Clark Results 
SUN
G
rays Harbor Results
Linn-Benton Results
Clark Results
Aberdeen TBA


25-7
26-7
26-8

27-8
28-8
29-8



7-4
7-4
7-4

7-4
7-4
7-4
Wed 25 * Wenatchee Valley College
LIVE ON SWX
Results
SCC 6:00pm 30-8 8-4
Fri 27 * Big Bend CC
Results
Moses Lake 6:00pm 31-8 9-4

November
               
Wed 1 * North Idaho College
LIVE ON SWX
Results
SCC 6:00pm 31-9 9-5
Fri 3 * Blue Mt. CC
Results
SCC 6:00pm 32-9 10-5
Wed 8 * Yakima Valley CC
Results
Yakima 6:00pm 33-9 11-5
Thur-Sun 16-19   NWAC Championships
Bellevue Results
Highline Results
 
Tacoma  

33-10
34-10


11-5
11-5
 

*=League