Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 09:37 PM
                       Duane Hartman Invite - 4/25/2009                        
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                  Spokane, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Currie, Lateashea         FR CC of Spokane          12.43      12.50  -2.1  1 
  2 Missouri, Candace         SO Washington St.         12.07      12.57  -2.1  1 
  3 Walter, Jennifer          SO Montana                12.23      12.64  -2.1  1 
  4 Nida, Nicole              SO Unat-Spokane CC        12.71      12.81  -2.1  1 
  5 Bates, Braidy             FR Washington St.         12.24      12.89  -2.1  1 
  6 Valentine, Myisha         FR CC of Spokane          12.89      13.00  -2.1  1 
  7 Leslie, Jessica           FR Montana                           13.27  -0.9  2 
  8 Sullivan, Shannon         SO Montana                12.66      13.49  -2.1  1 
  9 Delong, Brynn             FR CC of Spokane          13.21      13.73  -0.9  2 
 10 Pena, Kasey               FR CC of Spokane          13.68      14.02  -0.9  2 
 11 Hardisty, Nicole          FR Lewis-Clark            12.93      14.56  -0.9  2 
 12 Bayer, Clarissa              Skagit Valley          13.40      14.64  -0.9  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Clem, Morgan              FR Washington St.         25.53      25.54   0.3  1 
  2 Nida, Nicole              SO Unat-Spokane CC        25.33      25.75   0.3  1 
  3 Jenkins, Melissa          FR Montana                25.49      25.93   0.3  1 
  4 Valentine, Myisha         FR CC of Spokane          25.89      26.00   1.3  2 
  5 Clark, Erin               JR Montana                25.57      26.05   0.3  1 
  6 Bates, Braidy             FR Washington St.         25.60      26.48   0.3  1 
  7 Delong, Brynn             FR CC of Spokane          26.55      27.46   1.3  2 
  8 Sullivan, Shannon         SO Montana                25.40      27.71   0.3  1 
  9 Reuben, Sasha             FR CC of Spokane          27.69      28.61   1.3  2 
 10 Hardisty, Nicole          FR Lewis-Clark            28.82      29.67   1.3  2 
 11 Bayer, Clarissa              Skagit Valley          28.02      29.85   1.3  2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Erin               JR Montana                57.41      57.23  
  2 Jenkins, Melissa          FR Montana                57.59      58.52  
  3 Lawhead, Chelsea          FR CC of Spokane        1:02.44    1:01.31  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Brooke            JR Montana              2:16.70    2:16.48   1 
  2 Walker, Nichole           SR Montana              2:17.30    2:18.78   1 
  3 Sandoval, Marisa          SR Washington St.       2:19.14    2:19.82   1 
  4 Hoenke, Bridgette         SO Montana              2:17.00    2:21.18   1 
  5 Klettke, Kelsey           FR Lewis-Clark          2:19.43    2:22.00   1 
  6 Barbour, Sheree           JR Lewis-Clark          2:26.83    2:25.82   2 
  7 Randall, Madison          FR Lewis-Clark          2:24.67    2:27.85   2 
  8 Woodman, Shannon          JR Montana              2:21.99    2:28.29   1 
  9 Park, Rachael             FR Lewis-Clark          2:28.33    2:29.01   2 
 10 Caputo, Catherine         SO Gonzaga              2:37.57    2:43.43   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrar, Emily             FR Washington St.       4:48.00    4:42.28  
  2 Lawrence, Collier            Unattached           4:40.00    4:43.07  
  3 Hoenke, Bridgette         SO Montana              4:43.20    4:46.94  
  4 Sanchez, Brittnee         SO CC of Spokane        4:49.71    4:55.22  
  5 Suter, Jodi                  Unattached                      4:55.84  
  6 Wall, Ashlee              SO Washington St.       4:56.96    4:56.05  
  7 Jokisch, Aleta            FR Montana              4:59.00    4:58.03  
  8 Klier, Jessica            SO Montana              4:57.97    4:58.06  
  9 Dunn, Sarah               FR Washington St.       5:00.00    5:03.29  
 10 Owens, Katie              SO Unat-Spokane CC      5:03.44    5:05.80  
 11 O'Brien, Corrina          JR Gonzaga              5:16.40    5:05.96  
 12 Bailey, Armarose          FR CC of Spokane        5:12.02    5:07.33  
 13 Slamkowski, Elizabeth     FR Gonzaga              5:12.00    5:09.21  
 14 Sweeney, Melissa          FR CC of Spokane        5:19.99    5:21.32  
 15 Weaver, Amanda            SO Eastern Washingt     5:34.25    5:30.77  
 16 Klein, Tera               FR Eastern Washingt     5:10.00    5:33.08  
 17 Makowski, Teresa          FR Gonzaga              5:58.66    5:35.63  
 18 Axtell, April             SR Eastern Washingt     5:20.00    5:35.98  
 19 Gianotti, Madeleine       JR Gonzaga                         5:36.22  
 20 O'Reagan, Brittany        SO Gonzaga              5:41.70    5:36.67  
 21 Rochholz, Lauren          JR Gonzaga              5:39.69    5:40.84  
 22 Wilson, Lynn              SO Gonzaga              5:54.13    5:49.69  
 23 Curley, Jennifer          FR Unat-Eastern Was     5:35.00    5:55.74  
 -- North, Lauren             FR CC of Spokane        5:14.22        DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szybura, Lindsay          JR Lewis-Clark         11:41.01   11:39.48  
  2 Volcheff, Laura           SO Gonzaga             11:45.21   11:45.71  
  3 Astle, Kyli               JR Lewis-Clark                    11:47.22  
  4 Calaway, Kaci             SR Montana             11:54.77   11:47.41  
  5 Owens, Karen              SO CC of Spokane       11:41.22   11:50.23  
  6 Tritz, Kim                JR Montana             11:01.63   11:53.36  
  7 Funk, Molly               JR Gonzaga                        12:01.72  
  8 Agee, Larsen              SO CC of Spokane       12:05.56   12:25.62  
  9 Fredrickson, Leigh        JR Montana             12:29.09   13:31.77  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lerch, Megan                 Unattached          17:10.00   17:38.17  
  2 Drake, Lindsey            FR Gonzaga                        19:23.45  
  3 Hampton, Casey            SO Lewis-Clark         19:57.87   19:57.74  
  4 Moore, Molly              SO Gonzaga             20:30.16   20:15.70  
  5 Barber, Jessica           SO Great Falls         20:55.00   20:19.70  
  6 Hansen, Lili              JR Gonzaga             21:40.00   20:56.65  
  7 Gibson, Tiffany           JR Great Falls                    21:27.84  
  8 Rosslerova, Diana         FR Idaho               22:21.94   21:45.97  
  9 Commeree, Ashlee          JR Gonzaga                        22:49.47  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Alli                  CC of Spokane                  46:46.83  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jalisa          SO Washington St.         14.10      14.92  -1.2  1 
  2 Mauro, Melissa            FR Montana                15.06      15.05  -1.2  1 
  3 Hedel, Caroline           SO Washington St.         14.61      15.18  -1.2  1 
  4 Betz, Megan               JR Montana                15.42      15.90  -1.2  1 
  5 Bates, Danica             SR Montana                           16.05  -0.8  2 
  6 Flynn, Angelica           SR Washington St.         14.33      16.12  -1.2  1 
  7 Delong, Brynn             FR CC of Spokane          14.91      16.13  -1.2  1 
  8 Pena, Kasey               FR CC of Spokane          17.05      16.89  -0.8  2 
  9 Leslie, Jessica           FR Montana                           17.52  -0.8  2 
 10 Halsen, Allysen           SR Eastern Washingt       17.50      19.06  -0.8  2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Lorraine            SR Washington St.         58.39    1:00.95  
  2 Hedel, Caroline           SO Washington St.       1:02.75    1:05.04  
  3 Steiner, Kristen          JR Montana              1:05.30    1:05.27  
  4 Walter, Jennifer          SO Montana              1:03.81    1:06.48  
  5 Williams, Jalisa          SO Washington St.       1:04.68    1:06.96  
  6 Mauro, Melissa            FR Montana              1:08.64    1:10.76  
  7 Pena, Kasey               FR CC of Spokane        1:12.00    1:17.83  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 45.91      47.04  
     1) Jensen, Angela SO               2) Griffey, Princess Joy JR       
     3) Missouri, Candace SO            4) Clem, Morgan FR                
  2 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  48.97      48.12  
     1) Valentine, Myisha FR            2) Cook, Taylor SO                
     3) Harris, Vanessa FR              4) Currie, Lateashea FR           
  3 Montana  'A'                                        47.05      49.11  
     1) Walter, Jennifer SO             2) Clark, Erin JR                 
     3) Sullivan, Shannon SO            4) Jenkins, Melissa FR            
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                      3:54.08    3:55.99  
     1) Walter, Jennifer SO             2) Jenkins, Melissa FR            
     3) Clark, Erin JR                  4) Sullivan, Shannon SO           
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               4:00.56    4:03.01  
     1) Hedel, Caroline SO              2) Williams, Jalisa SO            
     3) Sandoval, Marisa SR             4) Jensen, Angela SO              
  3 Montana  'B'                                      4:00.50    4:03.91  
     1) Steiner, Kristen JR             2) Walker, Nichole SR             
     3) Andrus, Brooke JR               4) Haven, Jenna SO                
  4 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                  4:16.52    4:27.04  
     1) Klettke, Kelsey FR              2) Barbour, Sheree JR             
     3) Park, Rachael FR                4) Randall, Madison FR            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Irene               SO Eastern Washingt     5-02.25      1.62m    5-03.75 
  1 Moss, Kristle             SO Unat-Spokane CC      5-04.00      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Reuben, Sasha             FR CC of Spokane        5-01.00      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Mauro, Melissa            FR Montana              5-06.00      1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Betz, Megan               JR Montana              5-04.25      1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Brown, Kassidy            FR CC of Spokane        5-01.00      1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Cook, Taylor              SO CC of Spokane        5-00.00      1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Lincecum, Rosanna         SO CC of Spokane        5-00.00      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Bates, Danica             SR Montana              4-09.75      1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Wamsley, Jennifer         FR Eastern Washingt     5-02.25         NH            
 -- Linford, Jessa            JR Montana              5-03.00         NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huestis, Alexa            SO Washington St.      12-09.50      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Moore, Hilary             SO Washington St.      12-01.50      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Smith, Kelsey             SR Montana             11-06.25      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Dunning, Morgan           FR Idaho               10-10.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Harless, Melissa          SO CC of Spokane       10-10.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Winlow, Loreah            FR Unattached          11-04.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Mueller, Michayla         FR Unat-Spokane CC     10-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Dionne, Amanda               Unattached          11-06.00         NH            
 -- Godsey, Ashley            SO Unat-Idaho          11-01.75         NH            
 -- Kosovich, Courtney        SO Montana             12-05.50         NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Jessica           FR Montana             17-10.25      5.56m  -0.4  18-03.00 
  2 Kosovich, Courtney        SO Montana             17-08.25      5.15m   2.1  16-10.75 
  3 Harris, Vanessa           FR CC of Spokane       16-08.00      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
  4 Mauro, Melissa            FR Montana             16-10.75      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
  5 Betz, Megan               JR Montana             16-10.50      4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
  6 Johnston, Kealey          FR CC of Spokane       17-00.00      4.81m  -1.4  15-09.50 
 -- Yates, Jessica            FR Washington St.      18-05.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Speidel, Cora             SO Eastern Washingt    16-08.00         ND   NWI           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Asia              FR Montana             39-01.25     11.40m  -2.6  37-05.00 
  2 Harris, Vanessa           FR CC of Spokane       37-02.00     11.05m  -1.5  36-03.00 
  3 Dunning, Morgan           FR Idaho               34-02.75     10.43m  -0.3  34-02.75 
  4 Johnston, Kealey          FR CC of Spokane       35-04.00     10.24m   3.3  33-07.25 
  5 Halsen, Allysen           SR Eastern Washingt    35-06.00     10.23m  -1.2  33-06.75 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Anna            FR Washington St.      45-00.50     12.68m   41-07.25 
  2 Hamilton, Jennifer        FR Washington St.      41-10.75     12.67m   41-07.00 
  3 Williams, Brittany        SR Montana             41-07.75     12.58m   41-03.25 
  4 Kenney, Ashley            FR Washington St.      40-07.75     11.80m   38-08.75 
  5 Effertz, Abbey            SR Montana             45-00.50     11.63m   38-02.00 
  6 Rajala, Kiandra           FR Montana             39-04.50     11.43m   37-06.00 
  7 Smith, Kirsten            FR Lewis-Clark         39-02.50     11.30m   37-01.00 
  8 Bates, Danica             SR Montana             32-07.75      9.96m   32-08.25 
  8 Wordell, Chelsea          SO CC of Spokane       37-08.00      9.96m   32-08.25 
 10 George, Anna              FR CC of Spokane       37-03.00      9.02m   29-07.25 
 -- Jensen, Angela            SO Washington St.      31-04.50       FOUL            
 -- Ennen, Nicole             FR Montana             32-01.50       FOUL            
 -- Hutchinson, Ashley        SO CC of Spokane       44-03.00        DNF            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berschied, Bonnie            Eastern Washingt      156-00     47.61m     156-02 
  2 Kenney, Ashley            FR Washington St.      52-00.75     44.55m     146-02 
  3 Smith, Kirsten            FR Lewis-Clark         28-07.50     42.02m     137-10 
  4 Effertz, Abbey            SR Montana             44-04.50     41.26m     135-04 
  5 Albrecht, Anna            FR Washington St.        145-06     40.63m     133-04 
  6 Williams, Brittany        SR Montana               130-08     40.09m     131-06 
  7 Hutchinson, Ashley        SO CC of Spokane         138-09     39.19m     128-07 
  8 Wordell, Chelsea          SO CC of Spokane         126-07     37.58m     123-03 
  9 Baird, BreAnne            FR Lewis-Clark         19-10.75     35.36m     116-00 
 10 George, Anna              FR CC of Spokane         119-08     33.92m     111-03 
 11 Frankart, Melanie         FR CC of Spokane         128-06     32.42m     106-04 
 -- Ennen, Nicole             FR Montana               140-05       FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Courtney        FR Washington St.      60-10.25     52.01m     170-08 
  2 Hamilton, Jennifer        FR Washington St.      45-00.50     45.49m     149-03 
  3 Super, Ali                FR Lewis-Clark         50-01.75     45.10m     147-11 
  4 Belliveau, Justine           Unattached            125-00     37.90m     124-04 
  5 Stanton, Hannah           SO Montana               120-10     37.62m     123-05 
  6 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      128-00     37.54m     123-02 
  7 Rominger, Erica           FR Montana               120-06     36.52m     119-10 
  8 Edwards, Andrea           FR CC of Spokane         133-07     35.38m     116-01 
  9 Snyder, Lindsey           FR Montana             21-04.50     34.50m     113-02 
 10 Neuman, Melissa           SR Lewis-Clark         16-10.25     34.03m     111-08 
 11 George, Anna              FR CC of Spokane         132-06     33.65m     110-05 
 12 Hardisty, Nicole          FR Lewis-Clark           108-02     32.56m     106-10 
 13 Mauro, Melissa            FR Montana             98-07.75     26.95m      88-05 
 14 Betz, Megan               JR Montana                94-10     25.43m      83-05 
 15 Leslie, Jessica           FR Montana             59-10.50     17.84m      58-06 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kjirsten          FR Washington St.        164-11     51.07m     167-07 
  2 Williams, Brittany        SR Montana             64-10.25     48.36m     158-08 
  3 Whitfield, Cassie         FR Washington St.      52-09.25     47.56m     156-00 
  4 Wordell, Chelsea          SO CC of Spokane         156-07     45.31m     148-08 
  5 Nutsch, Sarah                Unattached            148-09     44.36m     145-06 
  6 Albrecht, Anna            FR Washington St.      50-01.75     43.85m     143-10 
  7 Ennen, Nicole             FR Montana             39-06.25     43.07m     141-04 
  8 Rajala, Kiandra           FR Montana             44-00.25     42.91m     140-09 
  9 Effertz, Abbey            SR Montana               143-11     41.58m     136-05 
 10 Hutchinson, Ashley        SO CC of Spokane         162-07     41.36m     135-08 
 11 Neuman, Melissa           SR Lewis-Clark         36-06.50     40.59m     133-02 
 12 Kenney, Ashley            FR Washington St.      23-11.75     38.69m     126-11 
 13 Smith, Kirsten            FR Lewis-Clark         27-11.25     38.42m     126-00 
 14 Blum, Alicia              JR Lewis-Clark         29-01.50     35.37m     116-00 
 15 Edwards, Andrea           FR CC of Spokane         111-09     32.05m     105-02 
 16 Frankart, Melanie         FR CC of Spokane         109-05     29.26m      96-00 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vetter, Michael           FR CC of Spokane          10.88      11.09  -2.4  1 
  2 Brown, James              SR Montana                10.71      11.27  -2.4  1 
  3 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                  10.94      11.30  -2.4  1 
  4 Krok, Phillip             SO Montana                11.07      11.35  -2.4  1 
  5 Booth, Aaron              FR Montana                11.03      11.45  -2.4  1 
  6 Griffey, Ezra John        FR Washington St.         10.67      11.45  -2.4  1 
  7 Brewster, Dwayne             Pacer Track Club       11.30      11.60  -1.4  2 
  8 Martin, Malik                Unattached             10.77      12.13  -1.4  2 
  9 Inoue, Tatsuya               Skagit Valley          12.02      12.22  -1.4  2 
 10 Burchard, damien          FR Lewis-Clark            11.83      12.38  -1.4  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vetter, Michael           FR CC of Spokane          21.97     J22.25  -0.8  1  22.241
  2 Jenkins, Marzell          FR CC of Spokane          22.01     J22.25  -0.8  1  22.245
  3 Brown, James              SR Montana                21.45      22.33  -0.8  1 
  4 Henning, Cody             SR Montana                21.86      22.35  -0.8  1 
  5 Parker, Case              FR Montana                22.18      22.62  -0.4  2 
  6 Butorac, Chad             SR Unat-Eastern Was       21.80      22.69  -0.8  1 
  7 Schmidt, Dominic          SO Idaho                  21.97      22.88  -0.8  1 
  8 Booth, Aaron              FR Montana                22.34      23.16  -0.4  2 
  9 Krok, Phillip             SO Montana                22.11      23.18  -0.8  1 
 10 Meinburg, Spencer         SO Idaho                  22.56      23.40  -0.4  2 
 11 Brewster, Dwayne             Pacer Track Club       23.60      23.43  -0.7  3 
 12 Griffey, Ezra John        FR Washington St.         21.88      23.44  -0.8  1 
 13 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho                  22.98      23.82  -0.4  2 
 14 O'Connell, Shane          FR Idaho                  22.78      23.90  -0.4  2 
 15 Casillas, Colton          FR CC of Spokane          23.35      24.07  -0.7  3 
 16 Taylor, Aaron             SO Eastern Washingt       23.61      24.19  -0.7  3 
 17 Larsen, Travis            SO Unat-Great Falls       24.56      24.42  +0.0  4 
 18 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi       JR Eastern Washingt       23.00      24.55  -0.7  3 
 19 Burchard, damien          FR Lewis-Clark            23.81      25.26  -0.7  3 
 20 Frazier, Riley            FR Unat-Great Falls                  26.13  +0.0  4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Case              FR Montana                48.03      49.10   1 
  2 Butorac, Chad             SR Unat-Eastern Was       47.19      49.17   1 
  3 Russell, Kane             JR Montana                48.90      49.27   1 
  4 Henning, Cody             SR Montana                47.60      49.38   1 
  5 Meinburg, Spencer         SO Idaho                  49.57      50.44   1 
  6 O'Connell, Shane          FR Idaho                  50.85      50.87   1 
  7 Casillas, Colton          FR CC of Spokane          51.62      51.95   1 
  8 Larsen, Travis            SO Unat-Great Falls       53.06      52.54   2 
  9 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi       JR Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.68   1 
 10 Taylor, Aaron             SO Eastern Washingt       52.00      52.91   2 
 11 Frazier, Riley            FR Unat-Great Falls       57.90      56.28   2 
 12 Engen, Alex                  Skagit Valley          54.03      56.50   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joe               FR Washington St.       1:50.78    1:53.08   1 
  2 Hickerson, David          SO Washington St.       1:54.20    1:55.02   1 
  3 Brown, Jasen              FR CC of Spokane        1:54.69    1:55.68   1 
  4 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob       JR Washington St.       1:51.79    1:56.10   1 
  5 Shirley, Tyler            FR CC of Spokane        1:54.75    1:57.29   1 
  6 Graham, Jared             FR Gonzaga              1:59.58    1:58.03   2 
  7 Weller, Mark              FR CC of Spokane        1:58.09    1:58.11   2 
  8 Coyle, Sean               FR CC of Spokane        1:57.09    1:58.48   2 
  9 Lund, Cody                FR Unat-Montana         1:59.70    1:58.84   2 
 10 Lantz, Daniel             FR Great Falls          2:03.00    1:59.16   3 
 11 Rose, Chris                  Unat-Spokane CC      1:56.66    1:59.26   1 
 12 Weinman, Casey            FR Montana              1:56.70    1:59.67   1 
 13 Bragg, Brian              SO CC of Spokane        1:58.04    1:59.68   2 
 14 Davis, Ken                FR Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    1:59.93   2 
 15 Merkling, Kevin           SR Idaho                1:56.85    2:00.61   1 
 16 Lindstrom, Greg           SO Montana              1:58.00    2:01.22   2 
 17 Jessop, Ben               FR Great Falls          2:00.00    2:01.31   2 
 18 Fitzgerald, Matt          SO Unat-Spokane CC      2:03.77    2:01.79   3 
 19 Sosa, Frank                  Skagit Valley        2:06.00    2:02.44   3 
 20 Willits, Ryan             FR CC of Spokane        2:03.54    2:03.05   3 
 21 Cantwell, Cullen          JR Unat-Great Falls                2:04.24   4 
 22 Barton, Cody              SO Eastern Washingt     1:59.00    2:05.34   2 
 23 Irwin, John               JR Gonzaga              2:02.30    2:06.20   3 
 24 Kigera, Harun             FR Lewis-Clark          2:11.94    2:08.93   4 
 25 Dalton, Jon               FR Lewis-Clark          2:03.83    2:09.96   3 
 26 Burns, Stephen            FR Great Falls                     2:11.39   4 
 27 Stipe, Justin                Unat-Spokane CC      2:09.00    2:12.59   4 
 28 Engen, Alex                  Skagit Valley                   2:22.61   4 
 -- Lemenager, Luke           JR Washington St.       1:49.92        DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Merkling, Kevin           SR Idaho                3:57.51    4:00.43  
  2 Geib, Daniel              JR Washington St.       3:59.91    4:01.61  
  3 DaPonte, Drake               Unattached           4:02.77    4:02.16  
  4 Riek, Dak                 FR CC of Spokane        4:03.22    4:02.31  
  5 Betz, Zach                   Montana                         4:03.15  
  6 Cronrath, Matt               Unattached           4:07.99    4:04.37  
  7 Vaux, Graham              SO Unat-Eastern Was     4:05.00    4:06.72  
  8 Blanshan, Evan            SR Washington St.       3:52.67    4:07.66  
  9 Walker, Andrew            FR Gonzaga              4:05.50    4:08.14  
 10 Simpson, Josh             FR CC of Spokane        4:04.11    4:08.18  
 11 Serder, Brad              FR CC of Spokane        4:06.03    4:08.24  
 12 Barton, Cody              SO Eastern Washingt     4:10.00    4:10.21  
 13 Cantwell, Cullen          JR Unat-Great Falls     4:27.00    4:12.89  
 14 Edbing, Bowe              SO Eastern Washingt     4:00.00    4:13.07  
 15 Willits, Ryan             FR CC of Spokane        4:15.22    4:14.10  
 16 Reeder, Max               FR CC of Spokane        4:09.11    4:16.95  
 17 Kuula, Isaac              FR Eastern Washingt     4:10.00    4:17.87  
 18 Gosselin, Matt            FR Gonzaga              4:21.23    4:18.87  
 19 Hagmeier, Hans            FR Gonzaga              4:10.11    4:21.13  
 20 Sosa, Frank                  Skagit Valley        4:06.00    4:21.21  
 21 Stipe, Justin                Unat-Spokane CC      4:15.00    4:23.95  
 22 Hayes, Robby              JR Gonzaga              4:22.42    4:24.40  
 23 Miller, Jake              SO Lewis-Clark          4:22.12    4:25.70  
 24 Moore, Patrick            FR Gonzaga              4:20.03    4:27.58  
 25 Mach, Matt                SR Gonzaga              4:26.74    4:29.74  
 26 Sweet, Scott              FR Lewis-Clark          4:24.71    4:31.79  
 27 Hardin, Mark              FR Great Falls                     4:32.69  
 28 Burns, Stephen            FR Great Falls          4:35.00    4:36.29  
 29 Niedermeyer, Eddie        JR Gonzaga              4:41.01    4:38.79  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coyle, Sean               FR CC of Spokane        9:19.00    9:14.57  
  2 Bingham, Dan              SR Montana              9:09.02    9:26.94  
  3 Hermann, Eli              SR Montana              9:25.46    9:30.07  
  4 Reyes, Jared              FR Great Falls          9:38.00    9:41.17  
  5 Sanchey, Herschel         FR CC of Spokane        9:31.77    9:52.36  
  6 Miller, Peter             SO Washington St.                 10:01.34  
  7 Brekke, Alex              FR Idaho               10:01.77   10:05.49  
  8 Stoker, Jason             FR Unattached          10:00.00   10:07.77  
  9 Taylor, Jayson            FR Unattached          10:00.00   10:11.86  
 10 Anderson, Jeremy          FR Great Falls                    11:07.84  
 11 Dalton, Jon               FR Lewis-Clark                    11:41.98  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huey, Sean                SO Lewis-Clark         15:40.00   15:43.51  
  2 Tuwei, Eric               JR Lewis-Clark         15:34.04   15:50.95  
  3 O'Neill, Colin            SO Montana             15:34.63   15:53.12  
  4 Donaldson, Shane          FR Great Falls         16:28.00   15:58.22  
  5 Aguilar, Bryce            FR CC of Spokane       16:02.33   16:03.22  
  6 Berge, Ian                SO Gonzaga             16:05.05   16:06.59  
  7 Slamkowski, Brian         JR Gonzaga             16:23.03   16:09.73  
  8 Brewer, Bill              SO Idaho               16:01.62   16:19.82  
  9 Boyle, Chris              FR Unat-Gonzaga                   16:29.23  
 10 O'Neil, Cameron           FR Gonzaga             16:46.38   16:46.48  
 11 Walters, Dana             FR Gonzaga             16:48.60   16:53.21  
 12 Cesal, Andrew             FR CC of Spokane       16:02.09   16:58.43  
 13 Liedtke, Zachary          FR Great Falls         16:42.00   17:10.68  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Habberstad, Trevor        SO Washington St.         14.84      14.86  -1.0  1 
  2 Schauble, Kyle            JR Washington St.         14.85      15.34  -1.0  1 
  3 Armstrong, Tim            SO CC of Spokane          15.27      15.47  -1.0  1 
  4 Danreuther, Kyle          SO Montana                15.06      15.65  -1.0  1 
  5 Stokken, Evan             SO Montana                15.24      16.04  -1.0  1 
  6 Victor, Austin            FR CC of Spokane          15.69      16.14  -1.0  1 
  7 Harris, Sean              FR Washington St.         15.43      16.27  -1.0  1 
  8 Hodke, Logan              FR Montana                15.17      16.39  -1.0  1 
  9 Raybell, Tom              FR CC of Spokane          17.09      16.81  -1.0  2 
 10 Knoop, Jonathan           FR CC of Spokane          16.97      17.07  -1.0  2 
 11 Nell, Carter              FR CC of Spokane          16.98      17.24  -1.0  2 
 12 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                             18.16  -1.0  2 
 13 Blanchard, Michael        JR Montana                17.66      18.60  -1.0  2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Barry            SR Washington St.         50.44      51.30   1 
  2 Habberstad, Trevor        SO Washington St.         52.47      53.65   1 
  3 Victor, Austin            FR CC of Spokane          58.77      58.01   1 
  4 Courtney, Brandon         SR Gonzaga                58.90      58.33   1 
  5 Hodke, Logan              FR Montana                55.22      58.38   1 
  6 Stokken, Evan             SO Montana                56.17      59.08   1 
  7 Raybell, Tom              FR CC of Spokane          59.76      59.40   2 
  8 Leschber, Adam            JR Idaho                  57.07      59.56   1 
  9 Lattin, Brandon           SO Eastern Washingt       59.99    1:00.83   2 
 10 Danreuther, Kyle          SO Montana                54.45    1:01.30   1 
 11 Knoop, Jonathan           FR CC of Spokane          59.98    1:02.08   2 
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                        41.63      42.11  
     1) Booth, Aaron FR                 2) Brown, James SR                
     3) Henning, Cody SR                4) Parker, Case FR                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 40.12      43.54  
     1) Zapata, Moreno SR               2) Timpson, Devin JR              
     3) Crain, Christian FR             4) Wilson, Sean FR                
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:19.56    3:21.38   1 
     1) Schauble, Kyle JR               2) Abbott, Joe FR                 
     3) Lemenager, Luke JR              4) Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob JR         
  2 CC of Spokane  'A'                                3:20.56    3:24.89   1 
     1) Weller, Mark FR                 2) Vetter, Michael FR             
     3) Brown, Jasen FR                 4) Jenkins, Marzell FR            
  3 CC of Spokane  'B'                                3:27.77    3:30.52   1 
     1) Bragg, Brian SO                 2) Coyle, Sean FR                 
     3) Simpson, Josh FR                4) Jimenez, Rigoberto FR          
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                      3:33.20    3:36.90   1 
     1) Irwin, John JR                  2) Courtney, Brandon SR           
     3) Graham, Jared FR                4) Hagmeier, Hans FR              
  5 Great Falls  'A'                                  3:38.84    3:37.37   2 
     1) Lantz, Daniel FR                2) Reyes, Jared FR                
     3) Hardin, Mark FR                 4) Jessop, Ben FR                 
  6 Washington St.  'B'                               3:21.00    3:40.75   1 
     1) Griffey, Ezra John FR           2) Harris, Sean FR                
     3) Blanshan, Evan SR               4) Hickerson, David SO            
  7 Skagit Valley  'A'                                3:39.00    3:42.21   2 
     1) Hovde, Nike                     2) Taze, Michale                  
     3) Engen, Alex                     4) Sosa, Frank                    
  8 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                  3:40.79    3:45.83   2 
     1) Dalton, Jon FR                  2) Kigera, Harun FR               
     3) Sweet, Scott FR                 4) Burchard, damien FR            
  9 Great Falls  'B'                                  3:58.00    3:48.96   2 
     1) Liedtke, Zachary FR             2) Donaldson, Shane FR            
     3) Anderson, Jeremy FR             4) Burns, Stephen FR              
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feser, Jason              FR CC of Spokane        6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Marler, Jonathan          JR Idaho                6-06.75      1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Kreger, Dustin               Idaho                             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Schauble, Kyle            JR Washington St.       6-01.25      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Edwards, Deonta           SO CC of Spokane        6-10.25         NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Beau            FR Washington St.      16-00.75      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Schooley, Casey           SO Unat-Spokane CC     15-03.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Blanchard, Michael        JR Montana             15-05.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Nell, Carter              FR CC of Spokane       14-09.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Sodorff, Trevor           SO Washington St.      15-00.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Stokken, Evan             SO Montana             13-00.25      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Armstrong, Tim            SO CC of Spokane       12-06.00         NH            
 -- Hicks, Chris              JR Montana             14-07.25         NH            
 -- Baertlein, Jake           FR Washington St.      15-01.00         NH            
 -- King, David               SR Montana             15-06.25         NH            
 -- Taylor, Ryan              SO Eastern Washingt    14-00.75         NH            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan               FR Idaho               22-11.00      6.55m   1.4  21-06.00 
  2 Zapata, Moreno            SR Washington St.      21-09.50      6.48m   0.8  21-03.25 
  3 Ryan, Jared               FR CC of Spokane       21-06.00      6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
  4 Harris, Sean              FR Washington St.      19-06.00      5.97m   0.1  19-07.00 
  5 Blanchard, Michael        JR Montana             19-05.25      5.82m  -0.9  19-01.25 
 -- Knudson, Levi             JR Eastern Washingt    21-04.25         ND   NWI           
 -- Adebayo, Sean             SO Unat-Spokane CC     22-01.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                                ND   NWI           
 -- King, David               SR Montana             21-00.75         ND   NWI           
 -- Fink, Braden              FR Montana             19-03.25         ND   NWI           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno            SR Washington St.                   14.20m  +0.0  46-07.25 
  2 Timpson, Devin            JR Washington St.      45-07.75     13.69m   1.7  44-11.00 
  3 Edwards, Deonta           SO CC of Spokane       44-11.00     13.50m  -1.0  44-03.50 
  4 Crain, Christian          FR Washington St.      45-09.75     13.41m  -0.9  44-00.00 
  5 Adebayo, Sean             SO Unat-Spokane CC     44-05.00     13.07m  -2.5  42-10.75 
  6 Feser, Jason              FR CC of Spokane       43-10.00     12.99m  -1.7  42-07.50 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Faire, Brody              SR Unattached          52-00.00     15.74m   51-07.75 
  2 Stevens, Jake             SR Montana             53-11.75     15.70m   51-06.25 
  3 Bartlett, Joe             FR Washington St.      54-09.50     15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Slingsby, Bryan           SO Montana             52-09.25     14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Uhlorn, Nathan            SO Lewis-Clark         48-08.00     13.79m   45-03.00 
  6 Nave, John                   Bigfoot Track Cl    48-00.00     13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 Jones, Griffon            FR CC of Spokane       44-00.00     13.44m   44-01.25 
  8 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane CC     45-05.00     13.21m   43-04.25 
  9 Smith, Kahel              SO CC of Spokane                    12.97m   42-06.75 
 10 Hicks, Chris              JR Montana             39-05.25     12.25m   40-02.25 
 11 Klug, Nathan              FR Montana             44-09.75     11.83m   38-09.75 
 12 Rux, Troy                    Bigfoot Track Cl    40-00.00     11.70m   38-04.75  Masters
 13 Wolfe, Ryan               FR CC of Spokane       40-00.75     10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Van Fossen, Max           FR CC of Spokane       40-00.00     10.20m   33-05.75 
 15 Tomscho, Adam                Bigfoot Track Cl    35-00.00      9.03m   29-07.50 
 -- Frank, Joey               SO Montana             47-09.25       FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Larned, Conner            FR Washington St.      64-00.75     48.80m     160-01 
  2 Bartlett, Joe             FR Washington St.      60-03.50     48.04m     157-07 
  3 Smith, Kahel              SO CC of Spokane         146-11     46.82m     153-07 
  4 Stevens, Jake             SR Montana               151-06     43.86m     143-11 
  5 Jones, Griffon            FR CC of Spokane         151-08     43.40m     142-05 
  6 Moody, Ricky                 Unattached            140-00     43.23m     141-10 
  7 Klug, Nathan              FR Montana                          39.59m     129-11 
  8 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane CC                  38.41m     126-00 
  9 Shepherd, Chris           SO CC of Spokane         134-09     37.98m     124-07 
 10 Slingsby, Bryan           SO Montana             29-06.25     37.09m     121-08 
 11 Wolfe, Ryan               FR CC of Spokane       31-06.25     36.92m     121-01 
 12 Schauble, Kyle            JR Washington St.        110-00     34.34m     112-08 
 13 Hicks, Chris              JR Montana             25-01.50     33.04m     108-05 
 14 Armstrong, Tim            SO CC of Spokane         111-00     32.40m     106-03 
 15 Nell, Carter              FR CC of Spokane         105-04     32.28m     105-11 
 16 Van Fossen, Max           FR CC of Spokane         111-03     31.86m     104-06 
 17 Blanchard, Michael        JR Montana                86-08     30.91m     101-05 
 18 Frank, Joey               SO Montana             48-05.25     29.97m      98-04 
 19 Alnassim, Jaime           FR Unat-Spokane CC       120-00     29.47m      96-08 
 20 Stokken, Evan             SO Montana             04-10.50     29.35m      96-03 
 -- Tomscho, Adam                Bigfoot Track Cl      111-00         ND            
 -- Harris, Sean              FR Washington St.                       ND            
 -- Berg, Branden             FR Unat-Spokane CC       111-04         ND            
 -- Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                                ND            
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: On Track Invitational Javelin - WINNER GETS NEW JAVELIN
 The FIRST flight will follow the Women's Javelin
 The SECOND flight (Invitational Flight) will go off at 2:00 pm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lefler, Doug                 Unat-Montana          245-00     69.63m     228-05 
  2 Weidman, Ryan             SO Bigfoot Track Cl      233-10     67.31m     220-10 
  3 Flemmer, Jason            SO CC of Spokane         204-05     61.26m     201-00 
  4 Brumbaugh, Richard        SO Montana             03-02.50     60.47m     198-05 
  5 McGee, Matt                  Bigfoot Track Cl      219-00     60.16m     197-04 
  6 Schwisow, Cameron         SR Unattached          13-05.25     59.05m     193-09 
  7 Presby, Mark              JR Washington St.      99-00.50     57.80m     189-07 
  8 McCoy, Randy              FR CC of Spokane         188-08     57.27m     187-11 
  9 Marler, Jonathan          JR Idaho                            57.21m     187-08 
 10 Nolen, Wes                FR Washington St.      06-11.75     56.14m     184-02 
 11 Grogan, Matt              FR Idaho                 166-02     52.93m     173-08 
 12 Ryan, Jared               FR CC of Spokane         175-04     52.48m     172-02 
 13 Snook, Ian                SR Idaho               59-02.50     50.68m     166-03 
 14 Engel, Justin             SO Unattached          75-03.50     48.81m     160-02 
 15 Schauble, Kyle            JR Washington St.      72-06.75     47.80m     156-10 
 16 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane CC       181-07     47.76m     156-08 
 17 Harris, Sean              FR Washington St.        138-10     40.61m     133-03 
 18 Engen, Alex                  Skagit Valley         130-00     38.10m     125-00 
 -- Smith, Kahel              SO CC of Spokane         192-06         ND            
 -- Alnassim, Jaime           FR Unat-Spokane CC                      ND            
 -- Beyer, Cole               SO Montana             14-04.25        DNF            
 -- Brewer, Justin               Unattached            213-00        DNF            
 -- Murray, Shae                 Bigfoot Track Cl      244-00        DNF            
 -- McCormick, Pat               Bigfoot Track Cl      233-00        DNF            
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Phil           SR Washington St.      02-10.25     60.36m     198-00 
  2 Smith, Kahel              SO CC of Spokane         169-04     51.95m     170-05 
  3 Smith, Jonathan              Bigfoot Track Cl      177-00     49.20m     161-05 
  4 Larned, Conner            FR Washington St.        123-10     46.85m     153-08 
  5 Klug, Nathan              FR Montana             62-00.25     44.29m     145-04 
  6 Slingsby, Bryan           SO Montana             42-07.25     43.18m     141-08 
  7 Schaffer, Mike            JR Eastern Washingt    33-03.50     42.12m     138-02 
  8 Shepherd, Chris           SO CC of Spokane         130-05     41.17m     135-01 
  9 Flemmer, Jason            SO CC of Spokane         131-07     40.30m     132-03 
 10 Frank, Joey               SO Montana             28-07.25     40.17m     131-09 
 11 Van Fossen, Max           FR CC of Spokane         109-05     35.20m     115-06 
 12 Wolfe, Ryan               FR CC of Spokane         125-11     34.76m     114-00 
 13 Alnassim, Jaime           FR Unat-Spokane CC       120-00     32.01m     105-00