Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

4/24-4/25/10 Bigfoot Invitational

2010 Bigfoot Invitational
League Tournament #3
Spokane, WA
April 24-25, 2010
Day 1: Esmeralda Golf Course Par 70 6331 Yards
Day 2: Hangman Valley Golf Course Par 72 6906 Yards



Team Scoring
1  Community Colleges of Spokane 275-287 562
2  Bellevue College 278-296 574 
3  Skagit Valley College 287-303 590 
4  Walla Walla Community College 293-301 594
5  Columbia Basin College 291-308  599 
6  Olympic College 296-309  605 
7  Southwest Oregon Commuinty College 299-326 625 
8  Treasure Valley Commuinty College 305-323  628 
9  Grays Harbor College 328-364 692 
10  Green River  0-331 INC 

Individual Scoring
 1  Jason Molner CCS 67-69 136
 2  Matt Epstein BCC  69-70  139
 3  Brycen Finnie  BCC  67-74  141 
 4  Taylor Porter CCS  73-70  143 
 5  Tyler Johnson  CCS  72-72  144 
 5T  Mat Hennick SVC  69-75  144 
 7T  Corey Meyers  CCS  64-82  146 
 7T  Bret Hogg  SWOCC  70-76  146 
 7T  Brett Nelson  OC  72-74  146 
 10T  Brad Donahue  CBC  69-78  147 
 10T  Cory Spencer  WWCC  73-74  147 
 10T  John Vahey  CBC  74-73  147 
 13T  Kyler Gable CCS 72-76  148 
 13T  Kevin Kadow SVC  70-78  148
 13T  Daniel Morgan WWCC  75-73  148 
 16T  Brian O'Laughlin SVC  73-76  149 
 16T  Johnny Carey BCC  75-74  149 
 18T  Sam Krause CCS  73-77  150 
 18T  Ryan Dahl CBC  73-77  150 
 20T  Brooks Guetlin CCS  71-80 151 
 20T  Joel Schenfeld OC  77-74  151 
 22T  Kevin Shewfelt BCC  70-82  152 
 22T  Mitchell Bershauer OC  72-80 152 
 22T  Jeff Neher WWCC  73-79  152 
 22T  Alex Mroz BCC  74-78  152 
 22T  Mike Noreen WWCC  74-78  152 
 22T  Shane Stoupa SVC 75-77 152 
 22T  Phil Reedy SVC 77-75 152
 29T  Marcus Kilhau WWCC 73-80 153
 29T  Cody Scheierman TVCC 74-79 153
 29T  Erik Monahan SVC 76-77 153
 32  Max Levitch WWCC 78-76 154
 33  Mike Rutledge BCC 72-83 155
 34T  Tommy Myers OC 75-81 156
 34T  Joey Ziogas SWOCC 76-80 156
 36  Danny Torres TVCC 77-80 157
 37  Corby Hughes TVCC 76-82 158
 38T  Austin Key CBC 75-84 159
 38T  Sean Anderson SWOCC 75-84 159
 40T  Dylan Kinney OC 77-83 160
 40T  Derek Crowder TVCC 78-82 160
 40T  Alex Cantu CBC 80-80 160
 43  Colter Morton CBC 82-80 162
 44  Jared Garner GHC 75-88 163
 45  Andy Hammon SWOCC 78-86 164
 46  Travis Kohler GHC 81-84 165
 47  Anthony Parker GRCC 82-83 165
 48  David Lewis TVCC 81-85 166
 49  Michael D. Smith GRCC 86-81 167
 50T  Chris Sveda OC 78-92 170
 50T  Jon Sidor GHC 83-87 170
 52  Al Braunstein OC 83-88 171
 53  Dallas Brockett TVCC 80-95 175
 54  Jeremy Landhartzen GHC 89-105 194
 55  Daniel Hare GHC 99-109 208
 INC  Jeremy Johnson GRCC DQ-75 INC