Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

3/27-3/28/11 Columbia Basin College Tournament

2011 Columbia Basin College Tournament
March 27-28, 2011
Horn Rapids Golf Course, Richland, WA
Canyon Lakes, Kennewick, WA

Team Scoring
1  Bellevue College  307-312  619
2  Community Colleges of Spokane  312-309  621
3  Walla Walla CC  310-318  628
4  Olympic College  301-333  634
5  Green River CC  318-325  643
6  Skagit Valley College  323-323  646
7  Treasure Valley CC  329-326  655
8  Columbia Basin College  328-328  656
9  Southwestern Oregon CC  333-339  672
10  Grays Harbor College  INC  INC

Individual Scoring
 1  Andrew Roller  Spokane   72-73  145
 2  Graham Schmaltz  Spokane   76-76  152
 3T  Price Coshow  BC  72-81  153
 3T  Tyler McDougall  BC  78-75  153
 5T  Alex Liljestrom  GRCC  78-76  154
 5T  Josh Scothome  WWCC  72-82  154
 7  Cameron Lamb  CBC  78-78  156
 8T  Eric Nelson  OC  76-81  157
 8T  Jeff Neeley  SVC  79-78  157
 8T  Zach Buchanan  BC  78-79  157
 11T  Ash Miles  WWCC  79-79  158
 11T  Jeremy Johnson  GRCC  76-82  158
 11T  Neil Bitow  OC  74-84  158
 14  Alez Mroz  BC  80-79  159
 15T  Conner Claeys  Spokane  82-78  160
 15T  Drew Morgan  WWCC  81-79  160
 15T  Eric Anderson  OC  75-85  160
 15T  Eric Horsman  SVC  78-82  160
 15T  KC Chung  BC  81-79  160
 15T  Taylor Goble  TVCC  78-82  160
 21T  Cory Spencer  WWCC  83-78  161
 21T  Mike Ervin  WWCC  78-83  161
 23  Zerin Beattie  TVCC  82-80  162
 24  Austin Key  CBC  82-81  163
 25T  Brad Green  BC  83-81  164
 25T  Cody Scheierman  TVCC  82-82  164
 25T  Dustin Wilson  SVC  81-83  164
 25T  Harrison Quinlan  SWOCC  81-83  164
 25T  Max Levitch  WWCC  82-82  164
 30  Alex Pounds  Spokane  82-83  165
 31  Brandon Kohler  Spokane  83-82  165
 32T  Brooks Guetlin  Spokane  84-83  167
 32T  Mitchell Berschauer  OC  81-86  167
 32T  Quinn Hildebrandt  GRCC  84-83  167
 35T  Brad Donahue  CBC  81-87  168
 35T  Cole Cannard  SWOCC  87-81  168
 35T  Dylan Kinney  OC  76-92  168
 38T  Tyler Barrong  Spokane  84-85  169
 38T  Jeff Varney  GRCC  85-84  169
 40T  Andy Hammond  SWOCC  82-89  171
 40T  Travis Carry  SWOCC  84-87  171
 40T  Wade Smith  SVC  91-80  171
 43T  Chris Bramsteot  GHC  86-86  172
 43T  Joey McNelis  OC  89-83  172
 45T  Josh Weitz  CBC  90-83  173
 45T  Matthew Pixlie  CBC  87-86  173
 47T  Jeff Belleisle  SWOCC  86-88  174
 47T  Steven Rosa  SVC  85-89  174
 49  Josh Kuhn  TVCC  90-85  175
 50  Derek Crowder  TVCC  94-82  176
 51  Steven Ireland  GRCC  84-93  177
 52  Doug Graybeal  GHC  91-88  179
 53  Anthony Parker  GRCC  80-101  181
 54  Jared Garner  GHC  91-91  182
 55  Tyler Jensen  CBC  87-96  183
 56T  Kenny Rutkowsky  CBC  84-101  185
 56T  Dawson Hall  TVCC  87-98  185
 58  Peter Scrugg  SWOCC  96-98  194
   Colter Morton  CBC  INC  INC