Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:55 PM
          NWAACC Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2011 to 5/24/2011          
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 12.93
 American JC: + 11.23  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 11.82  2008        Chanel James, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
     Stadium: @ 11.40  1988        Irina Kot, USSR                             
   2011 Best: # 12.20  2011        Stephenie Cummings, Spokane                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   302 Cummings, Stepheni  FR Spokane CC             12.20      12.40Q 
  2   103 Fuller, Tiara       FR Clackamas CC           12.57      12.41q 
  3   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC           12.73      12.67q 
  4   356 Leaf, Nicole        SO SW Oregon CC           13.07      12.93q 
  5   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC           12.96      13.00q 
  6   209 Blanchard, Korbi    FR Lane CC                13.32      13.37  
  7   252 Anthony, Stephanie  FR Mt. Hood CC            13.71      13.71  
  8   210 Bolen, Amber        FR Lane CC                13.42      13.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   301 Barnes, Ebony       FR Spokane CC             12.25      12.32Q 
  2   256 Drake, Erica        FR Mt. Hood CC            12.52      12.66q 
  3   308 Garrett, Zhitaya    FR Spokane CC             12.86      13.18q 
  4   196 Cannon, Leslie      FR Green River            13.25      13.32  
  5   360 Standley, Chelsea   SO SW Oregon CC           13.26      13.34  
  6   376 Goode, rosie        FR Treasure Val           13.53      13.51  
  7   199 Thompson, Grace     FR Green River            13.49      13.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 26.24
 American JC: + 23.12  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 24.47  1986        Mechelle McClain, Spokane                   
        Meet: & 24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 23.97  1993        Jennifer Wilson, Runnin Rebels              
   2011 Best: # 25.21  2011        Ebony Barnes, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   302 Cummings, Stepheni  FR Spokane CC             25.24      25.62Q 
  2   103 Fuller, Tiara       FR Clackamas CC           25.88      25.87q 
  3   256 Drake, Erica        FR Mt. Hood CC            26.56      26.18q 
  4   258 Knudson, Laura      FR Mt. Hood CC            26.56      26.43q 
  5   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC           26.82      26.80q 
  6   209 Blanchard, Korbi    FR Lane CC                27.16      27.48  
  7   170 McCann, Renee       FR Everett CC             28.57      28.70  
 --   176 Weber, Laina        FR Everett CC             30.01         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   301 Barnes, Ebony       FR Spokane CC             25.21      25.57Q 
  2   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC           26.64      26.25q 
  3   253 Crumpler, Mariah    FR Mt. Hood CC            26.19      26.73q 
  4   308 Garrett, Zhitaya    FR Spokane CC             26.55      27.18  
  5   313 Jackson, Shallyn    SO Spokane CC             26.81      27.24  
  6   360 Standley, Chelsea   SO SW Oregon CC           27.34      28.11  
  7   210 Bolen, Amber        FR Lane CC                27.36      29.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 1:00.32
 American JC: + 52.68  1982        Gwen Richards, West LA                      
      NWAACC: % 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 52.30  1993        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS, Calif.  
   2011 Best: # 55.06  2011        Stephenie Cummings, Spokane                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   302 Cummings, Stepheni  FR Spokane CC             55.06      57.01Q 
  2   313 Jackson, Shallyn    SO Spokane CC             63.32      60.05q 
  3   169 Harrison, Krystina  FR Everett CC             60.86      61.69q 
  4   283 Frank, Ashley       FR Olympic Coll           61.20      62.76  
  5   286 Moore, Irene        SO Olympic Coll           62.95      63.29  
  6   229 Vincent, Kelsi      FR Lane CC                64.17      64.34  
  7   170 McCann, Renee       FR Everett CC             64.25      66.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   258 Knudson, Laura      FR Mt. Hood CC            60.65      60.32Q 
  2   253 Crumpler, Mariah    FR Mt. Hood CC            60.64      60.63q 
  3   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC           61.77      61.41q 
  4   112 Stevenson, Jenny    FR Clackamas CC           63.80      61.45q 
  5   378 Jensen, Ashley      FR Treasure Val           63.78      62.26q 
  6   215 Ferris, Shawndra    SO Lane CC                62.78      62.41  
  7   381 Ratliff, Brittany   FR Treasure Val           64.79      64.57  
  8   374 Caballero, Nallely  FR Treasure Val           64.30      66.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 2:29.16
 American JC: + 2:03.90  1978        Ruth Wysocki, Citrus                      
      NWAACC: % 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
        Meet: & 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
     Stadium: @ 2:07.89  1993        Jawauna McMullen, Jeuness TC              
   2011 Best: # 2:11.54  2011        Stephenie Cummings, Spokane               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   317 McDaniel, Rachel    SO Spokane CC           2:14.17    2:21.03Q 
  2   102 Copenhagen, Laura   SO Clackamas CC         2:17.49    2:22.27Q 
  3   309 Giesman, Ashlee     FR Spokane CC           2:24.56    2:22.87q 
  4   310 Hardgrove, Jessika  FR Spokane CC           2:25.02    2:23.51q 
  5   384 Talford, Kim        SO Treasure Val         2:27.39    2:23.81q 
  6   228 Solomon, KD         FR Lane CC              2:27.59    2:27.21  
  7   171 Savenkova, Vera     FR Everett CC           2:33.01    2:36.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   221 Jensen, Rachel      FR Lane CC              2:16.68    2:19.77Q 
  2   101 Botsford, Mary      SO Clackamas CC         2:17.12    2:20.92Q 
  3   224 McLaren, Barry      FR Lane CC              2:24.07    2:22.82q 
  4   282 Feiring, Rachel     FR Olympic Coll         2:27.31    2:23.95  
  5   255 Diaz, Gabriela      FR Mt. Hood CC          2:24.45    2:24.22  
  6   319 Rodriguez, Janette  FR Spokane CC           2:26.19    2:26.59  
  7   261 Tina, Jennifer      FR Mt. Hood CC          2:30.69    2:26.98  
  8   259 Smith, Amanda       SO Mt. Hood CC          2:30.61    2:29.45  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 42:27.50
 American JC: + 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
      NWAACC: % 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 36:35.42  5/22/2008   Janae Larson, Clark                      
     Stadium: @ 33:46.10  1992        Kari McKay, EWU                          
   2011 Best: # 37:55.16  2011        Shannon Porter, Treasure Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   213 Crossman, Gylany    FR Lane CC             39:51.04   39:45.78  
  2   143 Mueller, Katarina   FR Clark Colleg        40:22.41   40:10.98  
  3   138 Gula, Angela        FR Clark Colleg        40:02.60   41:44.03  
  4   168 Gebhardt, Kate      FR Everett CC          43:50.78   43:30.28  
  5   110 Peters, Melanie     SO Clackamas CC        42:23.48   43:49.13  
  6   137 Gipe, Alesha        SO Clark Colleg        43:02.65   43:52.85  
  7   217 Hale, Megan         SO Lane CC             42:06.46   46:36.26  
  8   375 Carbajal, Melissa   FR Treasure Val        46:44.34   47:32.94  
  9   312 Hogan, Julie        SO Spokane CC          45:47.50   47:42.90  
 --   175 Vuong, Phung        FR Everett CC          49:11.60        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 16.29
 American JC: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
   2011 Best: # 15.06  2011        Shayle Dezzelum, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC            15.49      15.43Q 
  2   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC             15.06      15.51q 
  3   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC           15.65      15.87q 
  4   214 Davis, Katie        SO Lane CC                16.28      16.06q 
  5   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                15.94      16.18q 
  6   358 Millager, Kelly     SO SW Oregon CC           16.50      16.81  
  7   379 Olivo, Irene        FR Treasure Val           17.02      17.09  
  8   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC           16.09      17.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC           15.71      15.46Q 
  2   103 Fuller, Tiara       FR Clackamas CC           15.29      15.48q 
  3   316 Luse, Joanna        FR Spokane CC             16.20      16.02q 
  4   226 Retherford, Jacee   SO Lane CC                16.20      16.51  
  5   227 Scott, MaKenzie     SO Lane CC                16.75      16.60  
  6   114 Villa, Mariah       FR Clackamas CC           15.47      17.46  
  7   260 Swenson, Whitney    FR Mt. Hood CC            15.72      32.93  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 1:11.31
 American JC: + 58.96  1984        Margaret Hemmans, El Camino                 
      NWAACC: % 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
        Meet: & 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
     Stadium: @ 57.15  1993        Tonya Williams, Illinios                    
   2011 Best: # 63.03  2011        Shayle Dezzelum, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC             63.03      64.81Q 
  2   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC            66.99      68.03q 
  3   286 Moore, Irene        SO Olympic Coll           68.87      69.44q 
  4   316 Luse, Joanna        FR Spokane CC             70.07      69.69q 
  5   199 Thompson, Grace     FR Green River            75.06      73.66  
  6   218 Hatcher, Miranda    SO Lane CC                74.74      76.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   140 Luster, Laniece     FR Clark Colleg           69.65      67.68Q 
  2   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC           66.30      68.71q 
  3   295 Hardy, Skyler       FR Skagit Valle           69.46      69.45q 
  4   379 Olivo, Irene        FR Treasure Val           65.70      70.06q 
  5   227 Scott, MaKenzie     SO Lane CC                73.80      73.33  
  6   145 Smith, Jessica      FR Clark Colleg           76.70      75.40  
  7   176 Weber, Laina        FR Everett CC           1:23.43      79.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 13:11.50
      NWAACC: % 11:22.83  2007        Larsen Agee, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 11:22.83  2007        Larsen Agee, Spokane                     
     Stadium: @ 11:08.75  4/10/2010   Jaclyn Puga, Northwest Nazarene          
   2011 Best: # 11:32.10  2011        Mikel Elliott, Spokane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   305 Elliott, Mikel      FR Spokane CC          11:32.10   12:01.72  
  2   303 Dart, Megan         SO Spokane CC          12:41.53   12:19.12  
  3   102 Copenhagen, Laura   SO Clackamas CC        11:57.34   12:40.06  
  4   222 Johanningmeier, Ch  FR Lane CC             12:32.43   12:56.95  
  5   139 Kulla, Tamara       FR Clark Colleg        12:35.70   13:17.24  
  6   167 Carter, Marissa     FR Everett CC          13:11.50   13:20.00  
  7   197 Castile, Stefani    FR Green River         12:54.67   13:20.34  
  8   314 Jones, Stephanie    FR Spokane CC          12:42.12   13:25.37  
  9   254 Davis, Holli        SO Mt. Hood CC         13:10.25   13:30.84  
 10   377 Gray, kayla         FR Treasure Val        13:31.63   13:41.85  
 11   168 Gebhardt, Kate      FR Everett CC          13:45.02   13:45.03  
 12   171 Savenkova, Vera     FR Everett CC          13:34.54   13:57.09  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4-10 / 1.48
 Starting Height = 4-06.25 / 1.38m (10cm below qualifying)
 Progression = 5cm (1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68..)
 American JC: +    6-00              4 tied at this height                     
      NWAACC: %    5-10  1994        Dawn Putnam, Clark                        
        Meet: &    5-08  1992        Kelly Keist/Dawn Putnam, Clark            
     Stadium: @ 6-01.50  1993        Amy Acuff, UNA                            
   2011 Best: # 5-04.25  2011        Millager and Hartshorn, SWOCC and Spokane 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   358 Millager, Kelly     SO SW Oregon CC         5-04.25      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2   284 Glass, Michelle     FR Olympic Coll         4-10.50      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2   311 Hartshorn, Kaylee   SO Spokane CC           5-04.25      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC              5-02.25      1.53m    5-00.25 
  5   214 Davis, Katie        SO Lane CC              5-00.25      1.48m    4-10.25 
  6   136 Buchanan, Leina     FR Clark Colleg         4-11.00     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  6   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC         4-11.75     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  8   198 Collins, Erin       FR Green River          4-11.00     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC         4-11.75      1.43m    4-08.25 
  9   145 Smith, Jessica      FR Clark Colleg         4-07.75      1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 10-01.25 / 3.08
 Starting Height = 9-01.5/ 2.78 (30cm below qualifying)
 Progression - 2.78, 2.93, 3.08, 3.23, 3.33, 3.43, 3.53, 3.63,
 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03, 4.13, 4.23, 4.33, 4.43, 4.53
 American JC: +    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
      NWAACC: %    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
        Meet: &    14-04  2001        Becky Holiday, Clackamas CC              
     Stadium: @    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
   2011 Best: # 14-01.75  2011        Keisa Monterola, Clackamas               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   109 Monterola, Keisa    SO Clackamas CC        14-01.75      4.33m   14-02.50 
  2   208 Beard, Lindsay      SO Lane CC             12-00.75      3.53m   11-07.00 
  3   320 Troyer, Amber       FR Spokane CC          10-11.75      3.43m   11-03.00 
  4   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC             11-04.25     J3.43m   11-03.00 
  5   224 McLaren, Barry      FR Lane CC              9-07.25      2.93m    9-07.25 
  6   141 Macrae-Smith, Kara  FR Clark Colleg         9-06.25      2.78m    9-01.50 
 --   210 Bolen, Amber        FR Lane CC              8-01.50         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 16-05/5.01
 American JC: + 21-03.50  1983        Shelia Nicks, Sequoia                    
      NWAACC: %    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
        Meet: & 19-08.75  1981        Janet Buntin, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 20-06.50  1991        Oluyinka Idowu, Great Britian            
   2011 Best: # 17-08.25  2011        Keisa Monterola, Clackamas               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   173 Un, Khettery        FR Everett CC          15-07.00      5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
  2   252 Anthony, Stephanie  FR Mt. Hood CC         15-00.75      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
  3   226 Retherford, Jacee   SO Lane CC             15-11.75      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
  4   360 Standley, Chelsea   SO SW Oregon CC        16-04.50      4.81m   0.9  15-09.50 
  5   106 Howe, Alex          FR Clackamas CC        15-03.50      4.80m   1.4  15-09.00 
  6   174 Voehl, Caitlin      FR Everett CC          16-00.25      4.57m  -0.1  15-00.00 
  7   356 Leaf, Nicole        SO SW Oregon CC        15-06.75      4.56m  -0.2  14-11.50 
  8   136 Buchanan, Leina     FR Clark Colleg        15-08.75      4.53m  -1.0  14-10.50 
Flight  2  
  1   109 Monterola, Keisa    SO Clackamas CC        17-08.25      5.50m   0.1  18-00.50 
  2   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC        16-07.75      5.30m   0.4  17-04.75 
  3   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC          17-04.25      5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25 
  4   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC         17-04.25      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
  5   313 Jackson, Shallyn    SO Spokane CC          17-05.50      5.11m  -1.3  16-09.25 
  6   310 Hardgrove, Jessika  FR Spokane CC          17-03.50      5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
  7   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC        16-09.25      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
  8   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC             16-05.25      4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 37-04.75 / 11.39
 American JC: +    52-05  1999        Amber Crumbo, Garden City                
      NWAACC: %    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
        Meet: &    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
     Stadium: @ 52-06.50  1993        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
   2011 Best: # 41-00.25  2011        Krstall Fowler, Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   352 Francis, Hannah     FR SW Oregon CC        36-02.00     11.31m   37-01.25 
  2   300 Abbott, Emily       FR Spokane CC          31-02.00     10.27m   33-08.50 
  3   354 Hutchens, Courtney  FR SW Oregon CC        33-11.00     10.12m   33-02.50 
  4   311 Hartshorn, Kaylee   SO Spokane CC          33-04.00     10.11m   33-02.00 
  5   223 Kau, Linsey         FR Lane CC             32-02.25      9.95m   32-07.75 
  6   360 Standley, Chelsea   SO SW Oregon CC        32-05.50      9.75m   32-00.00 
  7   350 Carter, Christine   FR SW Oregon CC        33-11.00      9.43m   30-11.25 
Flight  2  
  1   306 Fowler, Krystall    FR Spokane CC          41-00.25     12.55m   41-02.25 
  2   315 Lindseth, Alexa     FR Spokane CC          38-04.00     11.84m   38-10.25 
  3   219 Henderson, McKenzi  FR Lane CC             40-07.00     11.49m   37-08.50 
  4   105 Higgins, Katie      FR Clackamas CC        37-01.00     11.32m   37-01.75 
  5   216 Guzman, Jennifer    SO Lane CC             37-05.25     10.98m   36-00.25 
  6   322 Willmann, Sondra    SO Spokane CC          36-08.50      9.66m   31-08.50 
 --   323 Youmans, Melissa    FR Spokane CC          38-07.00       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 117-07 / 35.84
 American JC: + 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
      NWAACC: % 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 179-03  4/10/2010   Marisa Tschida, Washington State           
   2011 Best: # 149-08  2011        Ali Super, Clackamas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   107 Kutsev, Melania     FR Clackamas CC        20-03.25     38.48m     126-03 
  2   349 Banta, Katie        FR SW Oregon CC          109-03     37.40m     122-08 
  3   352 Francis, Hannah     FR SW Oregon CC          115-00     32.10m     105-04 
  4   144 Perez, Norma        FR Clark Colleg           88-03     31.80m     104-04 
  5   350 Carter, Christine   FR SW Oregon CC          120-01     31.42m     103-01 
  6   315 Lindseth, Alexa     FR Spokane CC            116-05     31.28m     102-07 
Flight  2  
  1   318 Randall, Brook      SO Spokane CC          46-05.25     46.37m     152-01 
  2   113 Super, Ali          SO Clackamas CC        49-08.25     45.16m     148-02 
  3   211 Brunetti, Jordan    FR Lane CC               140-06     44.85m     147-02 
  4   223 Kau, Linsey         FR Lane CC             33-02.75     40.69m     133-06 
  5   311 Hartshorn, Kaylee   SO Spokane CC            135-11     39.14m     128-05 
  6   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC          126-02     36.86m     120-11 
  7   354 Hutchens, Courtney  FR SW Oregon CC          121-01     36.50m     119-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC              26.44     759
  2   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC               26.51     753
  3   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC             26.65     741
  4   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC             26.82     727
  5   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC             27.16     699
  6   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC             27.65     659
  7   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC             28.16     618
  8   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                  29.61     510
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC             2:20.60     815
  2   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC           2:29.16     703
  3   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC            2:31.46     675
  4   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC           2:31.67     672
  5   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC           2:37.28     604
  6   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC           2:40.87     563
  7   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC           2:41.61     555
  8   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                2:57.95     384
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC               15.27     806
  2   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC              15.49     778
  3   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC             15.71     750
  4   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC             15.83     735
  5   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC             16.15     696
  6   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                  16.23     686
  7   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC             16.72     628
  8   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC             18.85     404
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  3   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC              1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  7   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  7   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC               1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC              5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    623
  2   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    601
  3   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    589
  4   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                  4.93m   NWI  16-02.25    540
  5   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    522
  6   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    466
  7   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25    441
  8   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC            10.53m   34-06.75    564
  2   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC             8.93m   29-03.75    460
  3   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                  8.04m   26-04.50    402
  4   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC             7.97m   26-01.75    397
  5   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC               7.89m   25-10.75    392
  6   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC             7.84m   25-08.75    389
  7   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC             7.72m   25-04.00    381
  8   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC              6.74m   22-01.50    318
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC            34.20m     112-02    556
  2   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC            32.28m     105-11    520
  3   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC              30.19m      99-00    480
  4   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC            26.42m      86-08    409
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC            25.48m      83-07    391
  6   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC             23.63m      77-06    357
  7   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC            23.49m      77-01    354
  8   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                 20.16m      66-02    292
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3000 points
 American JC: +  5673  2002        Hyleas Fountain, Barton County              
      NWAACC: %  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
        Meet: &  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
     Stadium: @  5160  1993        Aimee Anothny, NAU                          
   2011 Best: #  4244  2011        Shayle Dezzelum, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Dezellem, Shayle    FR Spokane CC              4244       4244# 
  2   104 Gallagher, Addie    SO Clackamas CC            4022       4022  
  3   262 Zodrow, Terra       FR Mt. Hood CC             4012       4012  
  4   111 Roberts, Jennifer   SO Clackamas CC            3958       3958  
  5   353 Hossley, Kristina   FR SW Oregon CC            3883       3883  
  6   108 McNairy, Michaela   SO Clackamas CC            3834       3834  
  7   225 Poppe, Samantha     SO Lane CC                 3515       3515  
  8   351 Durham, Jeanessa    FR SW Oregon CC            3500       3500  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 11.24
 American JC: + 10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                           
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, UNA                         
   2011 Best: # 10.91  2011        Dusty Jarvis, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   237 Jarvis, Dusty       SO Lane CC                10.91      11.16Q 
  2   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC             11.14      11.27q 
  3   120 Johnson, Keelynn    FR Clackamas CC           11.14      11.36q 
  4   274 Mulick, Nick        SO Mt. Hood CC            11.27      11.61  
  5   151 Cervantes, Junel    FR Clark Colleg           11.45      11.70  
  6   369 Shamberger, David   SO SW Oregon CC           11.66      11.84  
  7   183 Green, Billy        FR Everett CC             11.30      11.89  
  8   178 Bazilme, Delwin     FR Everett CC             11.50      12.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   338 Peterson, Cody      SO Spokane CC             11.03      11.03Q 
  2   367 Rich, Ben           FR SW Oregon CC           11.01      11.15q 
  3   276 Oliveri, Justin     FR Mt. Hood CC            11.23      11.22q 
  4   161 Obbink, Kyle        FR Clark Colleg           11.18      11.34q 
  5   115 Acree, Trent        FR Clackamas CC           11.41      11.37q 
  6   269 Huff, Isaiah        FR Mt. Hood CC            11.59      11.46  
 --   202 Gilje, Cody         FR Green River            11.37         DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 22.67
 American JC: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Flower City Track Club   
   2011 Best: # 21.88  2011        Dusty Jarvis, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1   120 Johnson, Keelynn    FR Clackamas CC           22.05      22.13Q 
  2   127 Rial, Zach          FR Clackamas CC           22.47      22.42q 
  3   367 Rich, Ben           FR SW Oregon CC           22.58      22.61q 
  4   276 Oliveri, Justin     FR Mt. Hood CC            23.05      22.75q 
  5   274 Mulick, Nick        SO Mt. Hood CC            22.79      23.08  
  6   336 Nokes, Jason        SO Spokane CC             22.85      23.20  
  7   281 Zeller, Chris       SO Mt. Hood CC            22.18      23.27  
  8   131 Spilsbury, Ryan     FR Clackamas CC           23.33      23.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1   237 Jarvis, Dusty       SO Lane CC                21.88      22.04Q 
  2   238 Latt, Jordan        FR Lane CC                22.24      22.33q 
  3   389 Lujan, Zach         FR Treasure Val           22.42      22.58q 
  4   338 Peterson, Cody      SO Spokane CC             22.72      22.68q 
  5   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                22.86      22.76  
  6   334 Medrano, Elias      FR Spokane CC             22.97      22.80  
  7   297 Johnson, Logan      SO Skagit Valle           22.68      22.80  
  8   183 Green, Billy        FR Everett CC             23.34      23.81  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 50.52
 American JC: + 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 45.07  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS           
   2011 Best: # 48.16  2011        Jordan Latt, Lane                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   127 Rial, Zach          FR Clackamas CC           48.99      49.39Q 
  2   325 Bland, Josh         FR Spokane CC             50.14      49.87q 
  3   238 Latt, Jordan        FR Lane CC                48.16      49.90q 
  4   297 Johnson, Logan      SO Skagit Valle           49.75      50.62q 
  5   178 Bazilme, Delwin     FR Everett CC             52.84      52.59  
  6   371 Urias, Emmanuel     SO SW Oregon CC           53.56      53.40  
  7   281 Zeller, Chris       SO Mt. Hood CC            49.02      56.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   153 Garcia, Ricky       SO Clark Colleg           48.60      50.00Q 
  2   336 Nokes, Jason        SO Spokane CC             49.31      50.29q 
  3   334 Medrano, Elias      FR Spokane CC             49.74      50.55q 
  4   131 Spilsbury, Ryan     FR Clackamas CC           50.99      50.83q 
  5   299 O'Neill, Aaron      FR Skagit Valle           52.15      53.57  
  6   298 McIntosh, Greg      FR Skagit Valle           53.87      54.10  
  7   251 Stubbs, Chris       SO Lane CC                48.29      56.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 1:58.25
 American JC: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
     Stadium: @ 1:49.61  1991        Mark Holcombe, Australia                  
   2011 Best: # 1:49.88  2011        Jesse Jorgensen, Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   394 Skidmore, Trevor    SO Treasure Val         1:54.79    1:54.83Q 
  2   327 Brown, Jasen        SO Spokane CC           1:51.35    1:55.17Q 
  3   203 Hughes, Taylor      FR Green River          1:53.84    1:55.41q 
  4   130 Sherier, Brandon    FR Clackamas CC         1:55.07    1:55.75q 
  5   159 Miramontes, Ben     SO Clark Colleg         1:58.25    1:57.40  
  6   392 Robinson, John      FR Treasure Val         1:58.12    1:59.41  
  7   118 Garcia, Ruben       FR Clackamas CC         1:59.63    2:00.80  
  8   250 Steeves, Dane       FR Lane CC              1:59.33    2:01.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   332 Jorgensen, Jesse    FR Spokane CC           1:49.88    1:55.90Q 
  2   133 Vuksich, Kyle       FR Clackamas CC         1:54.45    1:56.09Q 
  3   123 Olsen, Chris        SO Clackamas CC         1:54.17    1:56.21q 
  4   335 Michel, Nik         FR Spokane CC           1:56.15    1:56.92q 
  5   345 VanDeBrake, Cody    SO Spokane CC           1:55.78    1:57.41  
  6   277 Prettyman, Troy     FR Mt. Hood CC          1:59.88    1:59.43  
  7   231 Bellamy, Michael    SO Lane CC              1:58.98    2:01.37  
  8   246 Powell, Larry       FR Lane CC              1:59.06    2:02.27  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 35:24.41
 American JC: + 29:03.00  1987        Kirk Pfeifer, Grossmont                  
      NWAACC: % 29:36.33  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                    
        Meet: & 30:30.91  1981        Orly Waller, Bellevue                    
     Stadium: @ 29:11.17  1993        David Morris, Univ. of Montana           
   2011 Best: # 32:19.64  2011        Bryton Reim, Everett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   289 Delicino, Jeremy    FR Olympic Coll        33:41.14   32:57.42  
  2   330 Hartmeier, Joey     SO Spokane CC          33:18.78   32:58.82  
  3   245 Perez, Cesar        SO Lane CC             33:31.09   33:23.27  
  4   339 Sams, Jason         FR Spokane CC          33:36.33   33:42.72  
  5   341 Spencer, Rudy       FR Spokane CC          34:13.80   34:12.86  
  6   239 Monrroy, Carlos     FR Lane CC             33:41.96   34:44.88  
  7   180 Castillo, Juan      FR Everett CC          33:21.70   34:52.40  
  8   201 Berger, Joe         FR Green River         35:01.68   35:12.93  
  9   205 Pawloski, Ryan      FR Green River         35:19.09   35:34.93  
 10   181 Felch, Scott        SO Everett CC          34:52.50   36:18.87  
 11   162 Obrien, Jared       SO Clark Colleg        35:06.06   36:32.04  
 12   182 Fry, Kramer         FR Everett CC          34:33.10   36:41.87  
 13   366 Reis, Dustin        FR SW Oregon CC        35:48.86   39:15.25  
 14   191 Rasor, Kyle         SO Everett CC          35:44.90   40:09.17  
 --   326 Brown, Anthony      SO Spokane CC          32:48.01         DQ  
 --   192 Reim, Bryton        FR Everett CC          32:19.40         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 15.90
 American JC: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
     Stadium: @ 13.97  4/10/2010   Paul Dittmer, University of Idaho           
   2011 Best: # 15.14  2011        James Ratliff, Clackamas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC           15.14      15.31Q 
  2   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC           15.50      15.37q 
  3   230 Arnold, Richard     SO Lane CC                15.49      15.39q 
  4   340 Sarmiento, Kennedy  FR Spokane CC             16.34      15.96q 
  5   236 Grossnicklaus, Chr  SO Lane CC                16.43      16.51  
  6   164 Oman, Michael       FR Clark Colleg           17.29      17.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   363 James, Kevin        SO SW Oregon CC           15.48      15.46Q 
  2   268 Howelton, Brian     SO Mt. Hood CC            15.29      15.59q 
  3   207 Wilcher, Jacob      FR Green River            16.03      15.65q 
  4   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC            15.69      15.70q 
  5   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC            16.58      16.71  
  6   147 Bennett, Tyson      FR Clark Colleg           16.98      17.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 56.90
 American JC: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 51.23  1993        Jeffery Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2011 Best: # 53.05  2011        Zach Young, Mt. Hood                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC            53.05      54.95Q 
  2   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC            55.01      55.00q 
  3   158 McMaster, Brian     SO Clark Colleg           56.49      56.90q 
  4   268 Howelton, Brian     SO Mt. Hood CC            57.44      57.72q 
  5   236 Grossnicklaus, Chr  SO Lane CC                60.28      58.42q 
  6   368 Scherer, Cole       FR SW Oregon CC           59.69      59.05  
  7   372 Von Linsowe, Clint  FR SW Oregon CC           60.59      59.06  
  8   207 Wilcher, Jacob      FR Green River            63.08      60.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC           54.18      54.69Q 
  2   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC             54.54      55.11q 
  3   230 Arnold, Richard     SO Lane CC                56.87      55.38q 
  4   340 Sarmiento, Kennedy  FR Spokane CC             56.67      59.11  
  5   388 Heninger, Dan       FR Treasure Val           60.00      61.69  
  6   126 Rau, Ryan           FR Clackamas CC           61.83      61.92  
  7   273 McGraw, Ronelle     FR Mt. Hood CC            60.19      62.29  
  8   371 Urias, Emmanuel     SO SW Oregon CC           61.04      65.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 10:18.30
 American JC: + 8:29.40  1988        Julius Kariuki, Riverside                 
      NWAACC: % 8:49.7h  1983        Nathan Morris, Lane                       
        Meet: & 9:05.11  1988        Bret Goller, Highline                     
     Stadium: @ 8:36.25  1993        Kurt Black, Weber St.                     
   2011 Best: # 9:47.26  2011        Brad Prettyman, Clackamas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   329 Goodrick, Trevin    SO Spokane CC           9:56.27    9:55.20  
  2   346 Wilson, Nick        SO Spokane CC           9:59.70   10:02.42  
  3   124 Prettyman, Brad     FR Clackamas CC         9:47.26   10:09.23  
  4   179 Bywater, Johnny     FR Everett CC          10:00.20   10:13.22  
  5   393 Shippy, Alex        SO Treasure Val        10:07.85   10:16.88  
  6   270 Hughes, Wes         SO Mt. Hood CC         10:04.89   10:19.89  
  7   272 Lofgran, Sky        FR Mt. Hood CC         10:23.87   10:36.32  
  8   266 Coulson, Donnie     FR Mt. Hood CC         10:29.03   10:42.66  
  9   370 Stephens, Ben       SO SW Oregon CC        10:28.73   10:51.06  
 10   190 Rasmussen, Josh     FR Everett CC          10:07.20   11:02.87  
 11   130 Sherier, Brandon    FR Clackamas CC        10:18.03   11:16.10  
 12   116 Douglas, Dominique  FR Clackamas CC        10:26.53   11:21.10  
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 14-5/ 4.40
 Starting Height = 13-5.25/ 4.10m (30cm below qualifying)
 Progression - 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85, 4.95,
 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45, 5.55
 American JC: +    18-00  2000        Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley            
      NWAACC: % 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @    18-01  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Univ. of Tennessee     
   2011 Best: # 16-02.75  2011        Formolo and Parker, Lane                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   241 Parker, Jordan      SO Lane CC             16-02.75      5.09m   16-08.25 
  2   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC             16-02.75      4.95m   16-02.75 
  3   119 Hippler, Jared      SO Clackamas CC        15-11.25      4.85m   15-11.00 
  4   343 Tomeo, Chibron      SO Spokane CC          15-07.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5   233 Ericksen, Alex      SO Lane CC             14-01.75      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6   249 Stapleton, Zaine    FR Lane CC             13-11.25     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  6   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC             13-07.25     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 --   117 Ellingson, John     FR Clackamas CC        14-05.25         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 21-1/6.40m
 American JC: + 26-11  1985        Vernon George, Odessa                       
      NWAACC: % 25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                      
        Meet: & 25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                      
     Stadium: @ 25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett CC                   
   2011 Best: # 23-00  2011        Devin St. Clair, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   155 Lane, Tyler         SO Clark Colleg        20-10.00     J6.70m   0.4  21-11.75 
  2   268 Howelton, Brian     SO Mt. Hood CC         20-11.25      6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
  3   147 Bennett, Tyson      FR Clark Colleg        20-01.00      6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
  4   115 Acree, Trent        FR Clackamas CC        20-02.25      6.42m   0.4  21-00.75 
  5   243 Parra, Clark        SO Lane CC             20-06.50      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
  6   363 James, Kevin        SO SW Oregon CC        20-00.25      6.26m   0.8  20-06.50 
  7   152 Ebukam, Bruno       FR Clark Colleg        20-00.25      6.10m  -1.0  20-00.25 
  8   292 Thomas, Travis      SO Olympic Coll        20-01.50      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 --   129 Schoenfeld, Kenny   FR Clackamas CC        20-00.25       FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1   338 Peterson, Cody      SO Spokane CC          22-04.50      7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
  2   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC        21-03.25      6.88m   0.8  22-07.00 
  3   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC        21-03.50      6.70m   1.5  21-11.75 
  4   146 Anthony, Morgan     FR Clark Colleg        21-04.25      6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
  5   328 Curtice, Kyle       FR Spokane CC          21-11.75      6.55m   0.4  21-06.00 
  6   204 Melu, Josh          FR Green River         21-06.25      6.37m  -0.4  20-10.75 
  7   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC             21-03.25      6.36m  -0.3  20-10.50 
 --   240 Norris, Terry       SO Lane CC             21-04.75       FOUL                 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 131-08/ 40.13
 American JC: + 210-08  1995        Andy Kokhanovskiy, Blinn                   
      NWAACC: % 177-10  2005        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 173-04  2003        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
     Stadium: @ 193-08  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2011 Best: # 156-05  2011        James Lehr, Spokane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   263 Benson, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC         28-06.75     38.15m     125-02 
  2   271 Ibarra, Alan        FR Mt. Hood CC         26-00.50     37.01m     121-05 
  3   324 Alnassim, Jaime     SO Spokane CC            112-04     35.86m     117-08 
  4   164 Oman, Michael       FR Clark Colleg          100-11     30.06m      98-07 
  5   278 Price, James        FR Mt. Hood CC           102-01     28.67m      94-01 
 --   148 Blair, Nathan       FR Clark Colleg          119-11       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   331 Henderson, Robert   FR Spokane CC            145-02     45.00m     147-08 
  2   347 Wolfe, Ryan         SO Spokane CC          41-09.50     41.90m     137-06 
  3   242 Parks, Danny        FR Lane CC               143-11     41.70m     136-10 
  4   333 Lehr, James         FR Spokane CC          56-05.75     41.54m     136-03 
  5   279 Stephens, Zach      FR Mt. Hood CC         38-08.50     41.36m     135-08 
  6   265 Callahan, Tyler     FR Mt. Hood CC         29-06.50     37.69m     123-08 
  7   337 Nolen, Wesley       SO Spokane CC          28-08.25     35.49m     116-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 141-03/ 43.05
 American JC: + 212-01  1993        Dave Loshonkohl, San Diego Mesa            
      NWAACC: % 202-10  1995        Scott Boothby, Clark                       
        Meet: & 199-00  2003        Paul Etter, Clackamas                      
     Stadium: @ 214-04  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2011 Best: # 168-09  2011        Austin Carey, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   337 Nolen, Wesley       SO Spokane CC          20-10.75     40.68m     133-05 
  2   263 Benson, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC           119-08     39.84m     130-08 
  3   193 Seanoa, Malaki      FR Everett CC          12-07.50     32.63m     107-01 
  4   278 Price, James        FR Mt. Hood CC           107-03     32.51m     106-08 
  5   177 Bates, Kenny        FR Everett CC          05-06.50     32.31m     106-00 
  6   148 Blair, Nathan       FR Clark Colleg        13-03.75     31.22m     102-05 
  7   242 Parks, Danny        FR Lane CC             09-00.25     31.17m     102-03 
  8   365 Morris, Cody        FR SW Oregon CC           80-08     29.86m      97-11 
Flight  2  
  1   150 Carey, Austin       SO Clark Colleg        68-09.75     53.01m     173-11 
  2   324 Alnassim, Jaime     SO Spokane CC          67-05.75     50.20m     164-08 
  3   344 Van Fossen, Max     SO Spokane CC          57-00.50     48.23m     158-03 
  4   331 Henderson, Robert   FR Spokane CC          51-05.50     47.89m     157-01 
  5   347 Wolfe, Ryan         SO Spokane CC          28-00.50     42.62m     139-10 
  6   333 Lehr, James         FR Spokane CC            129-02     40.98m     134-05 
  7   279 Stephens, Zach      FR Mt. Hood CC           137-06     39.86m     130-09 
  8   373 Weidemann, Kevin    SO SW Oregon CC        35-09.75     38.44m     126-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               11.35     784
  2   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  11.54     744
  3   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             11.64     723
  4   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              11.75     701
  5   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  11.82     687
  6   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             11.89     673
  7   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             11.99     653
  8   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              12.02     647
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              50.63     786
  2   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               50.68     784
  3   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             50.77     779
  4   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             50.84     776
  5   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              50.92     773
  6   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  51.17     761
  7   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             53.12     676
  8   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  53.19     673
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC           4:35.61     708
  2   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC           4:35.85     707
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC             4:37.22     698
  4   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                4:54.25     593
  5   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC            4:56.32     581
  6   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC            4:56.40     581
  7   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                5:02.02     548
  8   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC           5:08.88     510
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             15.41     801
  2   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             15.78     758
  3   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              15.85     750
  4   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               16.41     687
  5   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  16.80     645
  6   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              17.30     593
  7   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             17.90     534
  8   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  17.91     533
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  2   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  5   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              1.66m    5-05.25    512
  5   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  1.66m    5-05.25    512
  8   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  4.95m   16-02.75    895
  2   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              3.35m   10-11.75    444
  7   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              3.15m   10-04.00    393
  8   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
  2   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    664
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC               6.29m   NWI  20-07.75    650
  4   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    610
  5   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25    569
  6   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  7   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
  8   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC            10.79m   35-05.00    533
  2   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC            10.54m   34-07.00    518
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC              10.14m   33-03.25    494
  4   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                  9.96m   32-08.25    483
  5   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC             9.79m   32-01.50    473
  6   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                  9.40m   30-10.25    450
  7   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC              8.05m   26-05.00    369
  8   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC              7.60m   24-11.25    343
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC            31.78m     104-03    500
  2   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC            30.06m      98-07    466
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC              28.85m      94-08    442
  4   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                 26.57m      87-02    397
  5   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                 23.54m      77-03    339
  6   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC             20.33m      66-08    278
  7   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC             18.81m      61-08    250
 --   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC              FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC            52.16m     171-01    621
  2   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC            50.51m     165-08    596
  3   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC              49.01m     160-09    574
  4   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                 45.06m     147-10    516
  5   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                 41.26m     135-04    460
  6   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC            40.82m     133-11    454
  7   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC             36.28m     119-00    388
  8   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC             30.78m     101-00    310
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5000 points
 American JC: +  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
      NWAACC: %  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
        Meet: &  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
     Stadium: @  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas CC                   
   2011 Best: #  6403  2011        Spencer Wordell, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   348 Wordell, Spencer    SO Spokane CC              6403       6403# 
  2   235 Formolo, David      FR Lane CC                 6171       6171  
  3   125 Ratliff, James      SO Clackamas CC            5891       5891  
  4   132 Vazquez, Carlos     SO Clackamas CC            5810       5810  
  5   134 Walker, Dominick    SO Clackamas CC            5733       5733  
  6   247 Prater, Trevor      FR Lane CC                 5448       5448  
  7   280 Young, Zach         SO Mt. Hood CC             5264       5264  
  8   267 Hanke, Robert       FR Mt. Hood CC             4918       4918  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                  89        2) Clackamas CC               70   
    3) Lane CC                     65        4) Clark College              26.50
    4) SW Oregon CC                26.50     6) Mt. Hood CC                11   
    7) Everett CC                  10        8) Olympic College             7   
    9) Green River CC               3       10) Treasure Valley CC          1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                 113        2) Lane CC                    53   
    3) Clackamas CC                41        4) Mt. Hood CC                23   
    5) Clark College               20        6) Olympic College            10   
    7) Everett CC                   7        8) Treasure Valley CC          4   
    9) Green River CC               1