Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

4/11-4/12/2010 Wenatchee League Match

2010 Wenatchee League Match
April 11-12, 2010
Highlander Golf Course, Wenatchee, WA

Team Scoring
1 Community Colleges of Spokane  283-278  561
2 Bellevue College  287-287  574
3 Skagit Valley College  286-291  577
4 Walla Walla CC  292-297  589
5 Columbia Basin College  303-297  600
6 Olympic College  308-297  605
7 Southwestern Oregon CC  310-307  617
8 Treasure Valley CC  319-331  650
9 Grays Harbor College  344-332  676
10 Green River CC  INC  INC

Individual Scoring
1 Kevin Shewfelt BCC 68-67 135
2 Corey Meyers CCS  69-68  137 
3T Phil Reedy SVC 68-70  138 
3T Jeff Neher WWCC  68-70  138 
5T Sam Krause CCS  70-71  141 
5T Tyler Johnson CCS  71-70 141 
7 Ryan Dahl CBC  70-72  142 
8T Brett Hogg SWOCC  71-72  143 
8T Kyler Gable CCS  73-70  143 
10 Alex Mroz BCC 72-72  144 
11 Taylor Porter CCS  75-70  145 
12 Joel Schenfeld  OC  75-71  146 
13T Brycen Finnie  BCC  74-73  147 
13T Jason Molner  CCS  74-73  147
15T Mike Rutledge BCC 73-75  148 
15T Mat Hennick  SVC  73-75  148 
15T Mike Noreen  WWCC  77-71  148 
18T Keven Kadow  SVC  72-77  149 
18T Ben Nelson  OC  74-75  149 
20T Daniel Morgan  WWCC  70-80  150 
20T Jeff Neeley  SVC 73-77  150 
22T Grant Roeter SVC 76-75  151 
22T Brian O'Laughlin SVC  80-71  151 
24T Matt Epstein BCC 77-75  152 
24T Austin Key CBC 77-75  152 
24T Colter Morton CBC  78-74  152 
27 Johnny Carey BCC 76-77  153 
28T Cody Scheierman  TVCC  76-78  154 
28T Cory Spencer  WWCC  77-77  154 
28T  Brad Donahue CBC 78-76 154
28T Mitchell Bershauer  OC  80-74  154 
32T Jeremy Johnson  GRCC  74-81  155 
32T Joey Ziogas SWOCC 82-73 155
34T Dylan Kinney  OC  79-77  156 
34T John Vahey  CBC  80-76  156 
36 Max Levitch  WWCC  78-79  157 
37 Andy Hammon SWOCC  78-80  158 
38 Jared Garner  GHC  79-80  159 
39T Sean Anderson  SWOCC  79-82  161 
39T Corby Hughes TVCC 80-81 161
39T Marcus Kilthau WWCC 82-79 161
42T Danny Torres  TVCC  82-84  166 
42T Travis Kohler  GHC  89-77  166 
44 Al Braunstein  OC  83-85 168
45 Derek Crowder TVCC 82-88  170 
46 Kyle Keller  CBC  86-85  171 
47T Tom Meyers  OC  87-85  172 
47T Chris Sveda GRCC  89-83  172 
49 David Lewis  TVCC  81-93  174 
50 Jon Sidor GHC  85-90  175 
51T Dallas Brockett TVCC  89-88  177 
51T Ben Protheroe  GHC  91-86  177 
53 Jeremy Lenhartzen  GHC  95-89  184