Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

5/23-5/24/10 NWAACC Championships

2010 NWAACC Championships
Bremerton
, WA
Gold Mountain Golf Complex
Day 1: Cascade Golf Course
Day 2: Olympic Golf Course



Team Scoring
1  Bellevue College 278-288 566
2  Community Colleges of Spokane 285-282 567
3  Skagit Valley College 287-298 585
4  Walla Walla Community College 283-307 590
5  Columbia Basin College 297-303 600
6  Olympic College 298-308 606
7  Southwest Oregon Commuinty College 304-317 621
8  Treasure Valley Commuinty College 323-319 642
9  Green River Community College 331-340 671
10  Grays Harbor College 327-349 676

Individual Scoring
 1  Tyler Johnson CCS 71-70 141
 T2  Johnny Carey BCC  68-74 142
 T2  KC Chang BCC  78-64 142 
 4  Matt Epstein BCC 68-75 143 
 T5  Mat Hennick SVC 70-74 144 
 T5  Kyler Gable CCS 73-71 144
 T5  Sam Krause  CCS  74-70 144
 T5  Jason Molner CCS 73-71 144
 5T  Marcus Kilthau WWCC 70-74 144
 T10  Phil Reedy SVC 73-72 145
 T10  Corey Meyers CCS 70-75  145
 T10  Taylor Porter  CCS 71-74 145
 T10  Mike Rutledge BCC 70-75 145
 14  Austin Key CBC 71-75 146
 15  Jeff Neeley SVC  71-76 147 
 16  Joel Schenfeld OC 72-76 148 
 T17  John Vehey CBC 73-76 149 
 T17  Ben Nelson OC 73-76 149 
 T19  Joey Ziogas SWOCC 72-78 150 
 T19  Max Levitch WWCC 73-77 150
 T19  Brycen Finnie BCC 74-76 150
 T22  Kevin Kadow SVC 75-76 151
 T22  Mike Noreen WWCC 70-81 151
 T22  Jeff Neher WWCC  70-81 151
 T22  Mitchell Berschauer OC 74-77  151
 T22  Alex Morz BCC 72-79  151 
 T27  Derek Crowder TVCC 77-75 152 
 T27  Daniel Morgan WWCC 75-77 152
 T27  Jaraed Garner GHC 71-81 152
 T30  Jeremy Johnson GRCC 75-79 154
 T30  Brian O'Laughin SVC 73-81 154
 T30  Erik Monahan SVC 77-77 154
 T30  Brad Donahaue CBC 76-78 154
 T34  Ryan Dahl CBC 77-78 155
 T34  Alex Cantu CBC 81-74 155
 T36  Brett Hogg SWOCC 73-84 157
 T36  Sean Anderson SWOCC 81-76 157
 T36  Andy Hammond SWOCC 78-79 157
 T36  Corey Spencer WWCC 78-79 157
 40  Corby Hughes TVCC 82-76 158
 41  Cody Scheiernam TVCC 79-80 159
 T42  Colter Morton CBC 79-81 160
 T42  Dylan Kinney OC 81-79 160
 44  Al Braunstein OC 81-81 162
 45  John Sidor GHC 79-84 163
 46  Michael Deconnick-Smith GRCC 83-84 167
 47  Travis Kohler GHC 83-87 170
 T48  David Lewis TVCC 85-88 173
 T48  Tommy Meyers OC 79-94 173
 50  Chris Sveda GRCC 85-89 174
 51  Anthony Parker GRCC 88-88 176
 52  Dallas Brockett TVCC 93-88 181
 53  Jeremy Landhartzen GHC 94-97 191
 54  Scott Earnest GHC 100-98 198
 55  Daniel Hare GHC 102-108 210