Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

5/8-5/9/11 Southwestern Oregon Invitational

2011 Southwestern OregonInvitational
May 9-10, 2011
Old MacDonald and Bandon Trails , Bandon, OR

Team Scoring
1  Community Colleges of Spokane  297-301 598
2  Bellevue College  293-312 605
3  Skagit Valley College  312-310 622 
4  Olympic College  305-322  627 
5  Walla Walla Community College  303-330 633 
6  Green River Community College  308-327 635 
7  Columbia Basin College  317-326 643 
8  Treasure Valley Community College  327-320 647 
9  Southwestern Oregon Community College  321-330 651 
10  Grays Harbor College  339-352 691 
11  Central Washinton College  337-369 706 

Individual Scoring
1  Alex Pounds  Spokane  71-74  145
2  Kameron Lamb  CBC   72-75  147
3  Mitch Lock  UFV  75-73  148
4T  Tyler McDougall  BC  77-72  149
4T  Drew St. Cyr  UFV  73-76  149
4T  Graham Schmaltz  Spokane  75-74  149
7T  Aaron Pauls  UFV  75-75  150
7T  Jeff Neely  SVC  79-71  150
9  Alex Mroz  BC  74-77  151
10T  KC Chang  BC  71-81  152
10T  Neil Bitow  OC  74-78  152
10T  Wade Smith  SVC  74-78  152
13  Connor Claeys  Spokane  78-75  153
14  Brooks Guetlin  Spokane  76-78  154
15T  Josh Scothorne  WWCC  72-83  155
15T  Brett Stewart  UFV  73-82  155
15T  Brandon Koehler  Spokane  75-80  155
15T  Andrew Roller  Spokane  76-79  155
15T  Mike Broadfoot  UFV  78-77  155
20  Dallas Dorton  GRCC  72-85  157
21T  Quinn Hildebrandt  GRCC  78-80  158
21T  Eric Anderson  OC  80-78  158
21T  Brad Donahue  CB  81-77  158
21T  Derek Crowder  TVCC  81-77  158
25  Tyler Claybrook  BC  77-82  159
26T  Joey McNelis  OC  76-84  160
26T  Cory Spencer  WWCC  76-84  160
26T  Daniel Petterson  CWC  77-83  160
26T  Zach Buchanan  BC  78-82  160
26T  Eric Hersman  SVC  80-80  160
31  Travis Cary  SWOCC  82-79  161
32T  Price Coshow  BC  71-91  162
32T  Cody Scheierman  TVCC  79-83  162
32T  Drew Morgan  WWCC  80-82  162
32T  Alex Liljestrom  GRCC  81-81  162
32T  Dan McArthur  UFV  83-79  162
37T  Mitchell Berschauer  OC  80-83  163
37T  Harrison Quinlan  SWOCC  82-81  163
37T  Peter Scruggs  SWOCC  87-76  163
40T  Dylan Kinney  OC  81-83  164
40T  Zerin Beattie  TVCC  85-79  164
42T  Eric Wright  WWCC  76-89  165
42T  Dustan Wilson  SVC  79-86  165
42T  Jeremy Johnson  GRCC  84-81  165
42T  Josh Kuhn  TVCC  84-81  165
46T  Alex Marina  SWOCC  78-88  166
46T  Austin Key  CBC  80-86  166
46T  Dawson Hall  TVCC  83-83  166
46T  Jeff Belleisle  SWOCC  84-82  166
46T  Mike Ervin  WWCC  85-81  166
51  Andy Hammon  SWOCC  79-88  167
52T  Chris Bramstedt  GHC  81-87  168
52T  Taylor Goble  TVCC  85-83  168
52T  Steven Rose  SVC  87-81  168
55  Eric Nelson  OC  75-94  169
56T  Cole Cannard  SWOCC  83-87  170
56T  Jon Sidor  GHC  84-86  170
58T  Ash Miles  WWCC  79-93  172
58T  Noah Irshad  CBC  84-88  172
60T  Taylor Roberts  CWU  80-95  175
60T  Morgan Jones  EWU  84-91  175
62  Doug Greybeal  GHC  89-87  176
63T  Travis Kohler  GHC  85-92  177
63T  Josh Weitz  CBC  88-89  177
65  Steven Ireland  GRCC  77-101  178
66T  Scott Watters  CWU  85-96  181
66T  Matt Pixlee  CBC  87-94  181
68  Jeff Varney  GRCC  88-98  186
69  Chad Blevins  CWU  95-95  190
70  Austin Drouguett  CWU  108-114  222
71  Kyle Thompson  GHC  116-107  223