Tradition of Excellence

160 NWAC Championships
218 NWAC Region Championships
4 NCWSA Championships
3 NJCAA Championships
as of 07-27-2017
blank
Spokane Community College Square Spokane Falls Community College

4/10-4/11/11 Portland Tournament-League Match

2011 Portland Tournament-League Match
April 10-11, 2011
Heron Lakes Golf Course
Green Back and Great Blue, Portland, OR

Team Scoring
1 Community Colleges of Spokane  298-303 601
2 Bellevue  College 294-307 601
3 Walla Walla Community College 299-307  606
4 Olympic College 299-310 609
5 Columbia Basin College 310-303 613
6 Green River Communtiy College 307-315 622
7 Skagit Valley College 321-308 629 
8 Treasure Valley Community College 323-325 648
9 Southwestern Oregon Community College 321-334 655
10 Grays Harbor Colle INC INC

Individual Scoring
1  Andrew Roller Spokane   72-73  145
2T  Eric Nelson OC    76-72  148 
2T  AlexMorz BC   72-76  148 
4T  Jeremy Johnson GRCC   72-77  149 
4T  Dallas Dorton GRCC  75-74  149
4T  Ash Miles WWCC   72-77  149 
4T  Brad Donahue CBC   75-74  149
8T  Joey McNelis OC   75-75  150
8T  Josh Scothorne WWCC   77-73  150
8T  Cory Spencer WWCC   71-79  150
8T  Alex Pounds Spokane   76-74  150
12T  Tyler McDougall BC   73-78  151
12T  Kameron Lamb CBC   76-75  151
14T  KC Chang BC   78-74  152
14T  Grahm Schmaltz Spokane   75-77  153
16T  Wade Smith SVC   74-79  153
16T  Austin Key CBC   80-73  154
18  Dustan Wilson SVC   78-76  155
19T  Zach Buchanan BC   74-81  155
19T  Price Coshow BC  75-80  156
21  Eric Hersman SVC   82-74  157
22T  Cody Scheierman TVCC   76-81  157
22T  Brooks Guetlin Spokane   75-82  158
24T  Jeff Varney GRCC   78-80  158
24T  Mike Ervin WWCC   79-79  159
26  Dylan Kinney OC   76-83  159
27T  Neil Bitow OC   72-88  160
27T  Tyler Claybrook BC   81-79  160
29T  Eric Anderson OC   77-84  161
29T  Eric Wright WWCC   83-78  161
29T  Connor Claeys Spokane   82-79  161
32T  Josh Kuhn TVCC   82-80  162
32T  Derek Crowder TVCC   82-80  162
32T  Travis Cary SWOCC   81-81  162
32T  Mitchell Berschauer OC   82-80  162
36T  Sean Pedersen WWCC   79-84  163
36T  Matt Pixlee CBC   79-84  163
38T  Harrison Quinlan SWOCC   82-82  164
38T  Andy Hammon SWOCC   79-85  164
40  Brandon Koehler Spokane   82-83  165
41T  Steven Ireland GRCC   82-84  166
41T  Steven Rose SVC   87-79  166
41T  Josh Weitz CBC   85-81  166
44  Zerin Beattie TVCC   83-84  167
45  Chris Bramstedt TVC C  83-85  168
46  Quinn Hilderbrandt GRCC   83-86  169
47T  Alex Liljestrom GRCC   82-88  170
47T  Travis Kohler GHC   86-84  170
49  Cole Cannard SWOCC   87-86  173
50T  Dawson Hall TVCC   89-85  174
50T  Taylor Goble TVCC  87-87  174
52  Jeff Belleisle  SWOCC   89-92  188
53  Jon Sidor GHC   104-90  194
54  Kenny Ruthkowsky CBC   102-109 211 
55  Alex Marina SWOCC   79-DQ  DQ